Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $491,300

    4116 Shollenbarger Rd, Oxford, OH 45056

    4beds
    3baths
    1,701sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1975
    5.03 Acres Lot
    $491,300 Zestimate®
    $289/sqft
    $2,917 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $491,300

    $462,000 - $526,000

    $2,917/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,917/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,917/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,156/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,156/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    CAPE COD ON 5 ACRES FEATURING 4 BEDROOMS WITH A 1ST FLOOR MASTER W/ ADJOING MASTER BATHROOOM. KITCHEN OPEN AND SPACIOUS. LOOKING OUT FROM THE KITCHEN TABLE YOU WILL ENJOY THE BEAUTIFUL VIEWS OF THE LAND. TWO BEDROOMS UPSTAIRS ARE LARGE AND 2ND FULL BATH IS LOCATED UPSTAIRS.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Heat pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,701 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Levels: One and One Half
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 5.03 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: F2610030000010

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • masonry
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1975

• Picture Provided By: Photo Supplied
    • Area: Butler-W18
    • City/Municipal.: Milford Twp
    • Suburb (SIC): Milford Twp.
    • Appliances: Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Dryer, Washer
    • Bathroom Level 1: Yes
    • Bedroom Level 1: Yes
    • Bath 1 Level: 1
    • Bath 1: Full
    • MasterBed Feat: Bath Adjoins, Walkout
    • Outside Feature: Porch, Wooded Lot, Deck
    • Water Source: Public
    • Windows: Vinyl
    • Bath Lvl 1 Type: Full
    • Bath 2 Level: 2
    • Bath 2: Full
    • Family Room: Yes
    • Fireplace: Wood
    • Land Description: 5 to 9.9 Acres
    • Occupancy: Negotiable
    • Parking: Driveway
    • Construction: Brick, Cedar
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Kitchen Features: Wood Floor, Eat-In
    • Roof: Shingle
    • Bath 1 Features: Tub w/Shower
    • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump, Baseboard
    • Entry (Foyer): Laminate Floor
    • Garage: Side, Garage Attached
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Architecture: Cape Cod
    • Sewer: Aerobic
    • District: Talawanda City SD
    • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
    • Levels: One and One Half
    • Single Family Desc: Single Family
    • Great Room Feat: Fireplace, Laminate Floor
    • Tax ID#: F2610-030-000-010

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/14/2022Sold$377,500-4.4%$222/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1725667 Report a problem
    1/6/2022Pending sale$395,000$232/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1725667 Report a problem
    1/3/2022Listed for sale$395,000+36.3%$232/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1725667 Report a problem
    9/8/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Cincy MLS #1709819 Report a problem
    8/20/2021Price change$289,900-1.7%$170/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1709819 Report a problem
    8/13/2021Price change$295,000-1.7%$173/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1709819 Report a problem
    7/28/2021Listed for sale$300,000+33.7%$176/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1709819 Report a problem
    6/22/2021Sold$224,300-10.2%$132/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/20/2019Listing removed$249,900$147/sqft
    Source: HER Realtors #1604429 Report a problem
    12/16/2018Price change$249,900-2%$147/sqft
    Source: HER Realtors #1604429 Report a problem
    12/2/2018Listed for sale$254,900+6.2%$150/sqft
    Source: HER LLC #1604429 Report a problem
    5/20/2016Sold$240,000-2%$141/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1484738 Report a problem
    5/5/2016Pending sale$244,900$144/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Thacker & Associates, Inc. #1484738 Report a problem
    3/9/2016Price change$244,900+4.2%$144/sqft
    11/23/2015Listed for sale$235,000+5.1%$138/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/31/2006Sold$223,500+20.2%$131/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #994703 Report a problem
    6/4/1998Sold$186,000$109/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,651 +5.8%$122,170
    2024$4,395 +1.1%$122,170
    2023$4,349 +44.7%$122,170 +65.1%
    2022$3,005 +7.3%$74,000
    2021$2,800 -6.1%$74,000
    2020$2,982 +7%$74,000 +12.7%
    2019$2,786 +2%$65,660
    2018$2,733 +7.4%$65,660
    2017$2,544 +7%$65,660 +10.7%
    2016$2,376 -1.6%$59,300
    2015$2,415 -8.8%$59,300
    2014$2,649 $59,300 -7.1%
    2013$2,649 -0.2%$63,810
    2012$2,653 $63,810 +0.4%
    2011$2,653 -1.1%$63,553 +1%
    2010$2,682 +2.8%$62,899
    2009$2,608 -1.3%$62,899 -4.4%
    2008$2,642 +21.6%$65,821 +8.3%
    2007$2,172 -1.3%$60,792
    2006$2,201 +9.1%$60,792
    2005$2,017 +19%$60,792 +25%
    2004$1,696 +1.3%$48,633
    2003$1,674 +5.8%$48,633
    2002$1,581 +2.5%$48,633 +10.8%
    2001$1,543 +0.9%$43,887
    2000$1,529 $43,887

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 45056