Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $439,700

    41169 Tiffany Rd, Prairieville, LA 70769

    4beds
    2baths
    2,198sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in ----
    1.13 Acres Lot
    $439,700 Zestimate®
    $200/sqft
    $2,569 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $439,700

    $409,000 - $470,000

    $2,569/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,569/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,569/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,581/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,581/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    A rare find. This beautiful home sits on an acre and is custom designed with features for the whole family. Open floor plan with covered back patio. Master bath has job-built tiled shower and plenty space. Built-in computer nook. The patio sits in view of the pool and garden. Plenty of storage and garage space. Additionally, this property has a huge 30x40 workshop that provides additional 1200 sq/ft of storage. The shop has 2-roll-up doors and can be used for boats, ATV's, vehicles, etc. A must see!!!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,198 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 1.13 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 7391200

DateEventPrice
    8/5/2015Sold--
    Source: ROAM MLS #2015008973 Report a problem
    6/27/2005Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,045 -1.8%$30,420
    2024$3,100 +3.1%$30,420 +3.4%
    2023$3,007 0%$29,430
    2022$3,007 +0%$29,430
    2021$3,006 +30.6%$29,430
    2020$2,301 -13.6%$29,430 +16.8%
    2019$2,663 +1.1%$25,200
    2018$2,633 +42.4%$25,200
    2017$1,850 +0%$25,200 +15.1%
    2015$1,850 -19.6%$21,900
    2014$2,301 $21,900
    2013$2,301 +1%$21,900
    2012$2,279 -0.2%$21,900
    2011$2,284 $21,900
    2010$2,284 $21,900
    2009$2,284 +2090%$21,900 +2090%
    2008$104 -71.2%$1,000 -71.9%
    2007$362 +5.1%$3,560
    2005$345 +0.8%$3,560
    2004$342 $3,560
    2003-- $3,560
    2002-- $3,560
    2001-- $3,560
    2000-- $3,560

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 70769