Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Listed by: Coldwell Banker 360 Team
    Price cut: $25K (4/6)
    $200,000

    4117 Degraff Road, Oak Harbor, WA 98277

    --beds
    --baths
    4Acres
    : 
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    4 Acres Lot
    $286,600 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Numerous fruit treesGarden space
    Make your dream of living on acreage come true on these 4 level acres of lightly treed land ready for you to build your own home! This property has a 3 bedroom conventional septic system, a well, a detached garage, a studio and office or storage building that have potential for renovation. It also has two sheds, garden space and numerous fruit trees. Electricity is on the property. No HOA. Not far from NASWI, Oak Harbor, Anacortes and Deception Pass State Park. The previous home was destroyed in a fire. Exercise caution on property. Sold "AS IS," buyer to verify all.
    95 days
    |
    165
    |
    7
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tyler Fitzgerald,

    Coldwell Banker 360 Team,

    Anna Fitzgerald,

    Coldwell Banker 360 Team

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2479869MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Features
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 0

Lot
      • Size: 4 Acres
      • Dimensions: 454 x 431 x 422 x 430
      • Features: Paved, Brush, Evergreens, Heavily Forested, Lightly Treed, Partially Cleared
      • Topography: Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: R133111581590
      • Zoning: RES
      • Zoning description: Residential,Jurisdiction: County
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: On Property
      • Gas: Not Available
      • Sewer: Not Available, Septic: Conventional, Septic Design Installed
      • Water: Drilled Well, On Property, Private Well, See Remarks
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Septic Design Installed

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: North Whidbey
      Location
      • Region: Oak Harbor

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $184,180
      • Annual tax amount: $1,452
      • Date on market: 2/22/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 86 days
      • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved

        Estimated market value

        $286,600

        $238,000 - $335,000

        $1,879/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/1/2026Pending sale$200,000
        Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2479869 Report a problem
        4/6/2026Price change$200,000-11.1%
        2/12/2026Listed for sale$225,000+87.5%
        3/13/2013Listing removed$120,000
        Source: Coldwell Banker Koetje Real Estate #264285 Report a problem
        2/20/2013Listed for sale$120,000-7.7%
        1/2/2013Sold$130,000+8.3%
        Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #264285 Report a problem
        8/17/2012Price change$120,000-4%
        Source: Coldwell Banker Koetje R.E. #264285 Report a problem
        2/2/2012Price change$125,000-3.8%
        10/6/2011Price change$130,000-3.7%
        8/18/2011Listed for sale$135,000

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,355 +5.9%$184,180 +5.6%
        2023$1,279 -38.3%$174,391 -36.3%
        2022$2,073 -5.2%$273,601 +31.8%
        2021$2,187 +13.4%$207,514 +13.8%
        2020$1,929 +3.9%$182,339 -15.1%
        2019$1,856 -17.3%$214,876 +7.5%
        2018$2,244 +14.5%$199,903 +11.1%
        2017$1,959 +1.4%$179,958 -5.6%
        2016$1,933 +7%$190,534 +11.2%
        2015$1,807 $171,390 +27.8%
        2013-- $134,103
        2012-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- $157,326 -17.3%
        2008-- $190,319 -0.5%
        2007-- $191,295 +12.3%
        2006-- $170,291 +41.3%
        2005-- $120,523

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 98277

          Getting around

          6 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          18 / 100
          Minimal Transit
          30 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable