Charming & Spacious 2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo perfect for Investors to Start or Add to Your Portfolio. Fully Remodeled and Ready to Rent with New LVT or Tile flooring throughout; Newer Windows, New Kitchen cabinetry; New Stove & Microwave; Remodeled Bathroom; Freshly Painted. Primary Bedroom features Walk In Closet; Laundry & Extra Storage on Premises. HOA includes Heat, Gas, Water, Sewer, Trash, Landscaping & Snow Removal. Convenient access to Highway, Dining, Downtown, Parks and Hospitals. Area Rents for 2 Bedroom Units range $900-$1200+. Great value and ROI! Don't miss out!
For sale
Price cut: $5K (4/23)
$65,000
4117 N Bend Rd Unit 3, Cincinnati, OH 45211
2beds
720sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1973
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$90/sqft
$300/mo HOA
What's special
Fully remodeledFreshly paintedRemodeled bathroomNew stove and microwaveNewer windowsNew kitchen cabinetry
- 113 days |
- 588 |
- 37 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Concettina Carnevale 513-503-5982,
Plum Tree Realty 513-443-5060
Source: Cincy MLS,MLS#: 1866557
Originating MLS: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatment, Other
- Level: First
- Area: 150
- Dimensions: 15 x 10
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
- Area: 100
- Dimensions: 10 x 10
Bedroom 3
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom 4
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom 5
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Primary bathroom
- Features: Tub w/Shower, Other
Bathroom 1
- Features: Full
- Level: First
Dining room
- Features: Laminate Floor, Open, Window Treatment, Other
- Level: First
- Area: 80
- Dimensions: 10 x 8
Family room
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Kitchen
- Features: Vinyl Floor, Galley, Wood Cabinets, Other
- Area: 90
- Dimensions: 10 x 9
Living room
- Features: Window Treatment, Other
- Area: 182
- Dimensions: 14 x 13
Office
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Heating
- Baseboard, Ductless, Program Thermostat, Hot Water
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Wall Unit(s)
Appliances
- Included: Microwave, Oven/Range, Warming Drawer, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Common Area, Coin Laundry
Features
- Other
- Doors: Multi Panel Doors
- Windows: Slider, Double Pane Windows, Vinyl, Insulated Windows
- Basement: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 720
- Total interior livable area: 720 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: 1 Assigned, Off Street
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: No Accessibility Features
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 0.37 Acres
- Dimensions: 15987
Details
- Parcel number: 5510012029000
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1973
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Sewer, Trash, Water, Heat, Community Landscaping, Other
- HOA fee: $300 monthly
Location
- Region: Cincinnati
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $90/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $30,000
- Annual tax amount: $672
- Date on market: 1/21/2026
- Listing terms: No Special Financing
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $65,000$90/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/4/2026 | Pending sale | $65,000$90/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/23/2026 | Price change | $65,000-7.1%$90/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/4/2026 | Price change | $70,000-6.7%$97/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $75,000+150%$104/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/20/2022 | Sold | $30,000-9.1%$42/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/13/2021 | Pending sale | $33,000$46/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/30/2021 | Price change | $33,000-17.5%$46/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/4/2021 | Listed for sale | $40,000+14.3%$56/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/14/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 8/27/2021 | Price change | $35,000-12.5%$49/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/21/2021 | Listed for sale | $40,000$56/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/28/2020 | Sold | $40,000+21.2%$56/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/14/2019 | Sold | $33,000-5.7%$46/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/18/2019 | Pending sale | $35,000$49/sqft |
Source: Hartland Management & Realty #1610211 Report a problem | ||
| 3/22/2019 | Listed for sale | $35,000$49/sqft |
| 2/14/2019 | Listing removed | $35,000$49/sqft |
| 2/13/2019 | Price change | $35,000+21.1%$49/sqft |
| 2/13/2019 | Listing removed | $700$1/sqft |
Source: Hartland Management & Realty #1610212 Report a problem | ||
| 2/11/2019 | Listed for rent | $700$1/sqft |
| 12/12/2018 | Price change | $28,900-14.7%$40/sqft |
Source: Pivot Realty Group, LLC #1596366 Report a problem | ||
| 10/9/2018 | Price change | $33,900-3.1%$47/sqft |
| 9/28/2018 | Listed for sale | $35,000-26.3%$49/sqft |
| 3/21/2006 | Sold | $47,500$66/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $673 -0.1% | $10,500 |
| 2023 | $674 -32.9% | $10,500 -9.1% |
| 2022 | $1,005 +19.4% | $11,550 |
| 2021 | $842 | $11,550 |
| 2020 | $842 -10.3% | $11,550 +0.2% |
| 2019 | $939 +8.1% | $11,529 |
| 2018 | $869 | $11,529 |
| 2017 | $869 +68.3% | $11,529 +56% |
| 2016 | $516 | $7,389 |
| 2015 | $516 +2.3% | $7,389 |
| 2014 | $504 -33.9% | $7,389 -33% |
| 2013 | $763 0% | $11,025 |
| 2012 | $763 +2.8% | $11,025 |
| 2011 | $742 -29.8% | $11,025 -33.7% |
| 2010 | $1,056 +3.6% | $16,625 |
| 2009 | $1,020 +10.6% | $16,625 |
| 2008 | $922 +39.8% | $16,625 +21.8% |
| 2007 | $659 -5% | $13,650 |
| 2006 | $694 -0.7% | $13,650 |
| 2005 | $699 +46.4% | $13,650 +52.9% |
| 2003 | $477 +7.3% | $8,925 |
| 2002 | $445 | $8,925 |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 45211
Getting around
34 / 100
Some TransitNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 4/10Cheviot Elementary SchoolGrades: PK-7Distance: 0.7 mi
- 3/10James N. Gamble Montessori High SchoolGrades: 7-12Distance: 1.7 mi
- 3/10Gilbert A. Dater High SchoolGrades: 7-12Distance: 2.8 mi
A local lender can help you make sure your offer is ready when you are.
- Ohio
- Hamilton County
- Cheviot
- 45211
- 4117 N Bend Rd Unit 3