Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $161,300

    4118 Lake Pleasant Rd, Erie, PA 16504

    3beds
    1,440sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1908
    10,528 Square Feet Lot
    $161,300 Zestimate®
    $112/sqft
    $1,390 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $161,300

    $144,000 - $177,000

    $1,390/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,390/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,390/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,136/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,136/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This is a beautifully well maintained home. Many updates include, roof (2003), hot water(2017), furnace, A/C (2006), siding, and blown insulation. Pella doors with inlays lead to back deck with retractable awning. New pole and electric to house. Large 12x24 storage shed.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,440 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 10,528 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 18053081020000
    • Zoning: R-1

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1908

• Construction: Vinyl
    • Exterior Descriptions: Driveway, Storage Shed, Sidewalks, Deck
    • Floor Description: Wall To Wall Carpeting, Ceramic
    • Fuel Type: Gas
    • Heating Type: Forced-Air
    • Hot Water Fuel: Gas
    • Interior Descriptions: Dryer, Washer, Cable Hook Up, Paddle Fan
    • Kitchen Features: Range Oven/Gas (Included), Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Gas Hook Up
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Road Surface: Paved Public
    • Roof Description: Asphalt, Rubber
    • Sewer Desc: Public
    • Water: Public
    • Zoning: R-1
    • Style: 2 Story
    • Lot Description: Corner

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/30/2017Sold$102,900-1.9%$71/sqft
    Source: GEMLS #111993 Report a problem
    8/29/2017Pending sale$104,900$73/sqft
    Source: Agresti Real Estate #111993 Report a problem
    7/23/2017Price change$104,900-4.5%$73/sqft
    Source: Agresti Real Estate #111993 Report a problem
    7/13/2017Price change$109,900-4.4%$76/sqft
    Source: Agresti Real Estate #111993 Report a problem
    6/28/2017Listed for sale$114,900$80/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,400 $86,000
    2024$3,400 +5.2%$86,000
    2023$3,233 +2.1%$86,000
    2022$3,165 $86,000
    2021$3,165 +95.4%$86,000
    2020$1,619 -37.6%$86,000
    2019$2,594 -14.2%$86,000
    2018$3,023 +3.4%$86,000
    2017$2,925 +0.7%$86,000
    2016$2,904 +18%$86,000
    2015$2,460 $86,000
    2014$2,460 +480.2%$86,000
    2013$424 +28.7%$86,000 +57.9%
    2012$329 $54,450
    2011$329 $54,450
    2010$329 +11%$54,450
    2009$297 $54,450
    2008-- $54,450
    2005$1,678 +114.1%$54,450
    2004$784 $54,450
    2003-- $54,450 +600.8%
    2002-- $7,770
    2000-- $7,770

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 16504