Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $300,000

    412 Bear Rd, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547

    3beds
    1,232sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1979
    10,018.8 Square Feet Lot
    $295,100 Zestimate®
    $244/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Metal roofNice backyard
    Cute little ranch home in FWB under 300k. Close to bases, schools, shopping! Everything the Emerald Coast has to offer! Metal Roof, 2023 windows, nice backyard. All that is missing is you!!
    46 days
    |
    345
    |
    9
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Anita L Williams,

    The Realty Firm Inc,

    Rhonda R Olivas 850-582-7904,

    The Realty Firm Inc

    Source: ECAOR,MLS#: 999380MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Bedroom
      • Description: Actual room dim not available at this time agents will measure
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Bathroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: Washer/Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,232
      • Total interior livable area: 1,232 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Garage
      • Garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 10,018.8 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 70 x 140
      • Features: Interior Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: 351S24130000060240
      • Zoning description: Resid Single Family

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Construction Complete
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1979

      Utilities & green energy

      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Jackson HGTS Lot 24 BLK 6
      Location
      • Region: Fort Walton Beach

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $244/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $223,446
      • Annual tax amount: $2,737
      • Date on market: 3/31/2026
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $295,100

        $280,000 - $310,000

        $1,822/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/31/2026Listed for sale$300,000+296.3%$244/sqft
        Source: ECAOR #999380 Report a problem
        4/22/2017Listing removed$1,095$1/sqft
        Source: Sundance Rental Management Inc Report a problem
        3/31/2017Listed for rent$1,095+15.3%$1/sqft
        Source: Sundance Rental Management Inc Report a problem
        2/4/2016Listing removed$950$1/sqft
        Source: Sundance Rental Management Inc Report a problem
        1/22/2016Listed for rent$950$1/sqft
        Source: Sundance Rental Management Inc Report a problem
        11/1/2014Listing removed$950$1/sqft
        Source: Sundance Rental Management Inc Report a problem
        10/14/2014Listed for rent$950$1/sqft
        Source: Sundance Rental Management Inc Report a problem
        12/2/2002Sold$75,700$61/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,570 +8.8%$198,238 -2.8%
        2023$2,361 +8%$203,967 +7.8%
        2022$2,187 +14.2%$189,182 +27%
        2021$1,914 +13.1%$148,939 +13.9%
        2020$1,693 +5.1%$130,790 +6.5%
        2019$1,611 +5.7%$122,782 +7%
        2018$1,523 $114,742 +4%
        2017$1,523 +3.6%$110,309 +4.7%
        2016$1,471 +5.3%$105,394 +6.1%
        2015$1,397 +4.6%$99,358 +4.4%
        2014$1,336 $95,197 +3.8%
        2013-- $91,722 0%
        2012-- $91,727 -3.6%
        2011-- $95,187 -3.4%
        2010-- $98,566 -9%
        2009-- $108,311 -7.8%
        2008-- $117,525 -7.5%
        2007-- $126,997 +0.9%
        2006-- $125,837 +27%
        2005-- $99,115 +24.8%
        2004-- $79,407 +17%
        2003-- $67,884 +11.5%
        2002-- $60,856 +1.6%
        2001-- $59,898

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Wright

          Getting around

          30 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          36 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable