412 Cedar Ridge Ct, Oldsmar, FL 34677
Home value
$195,100
$185,000 - $205,000
$1,817/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,817/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,817/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,662/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,662/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Kerin Clarkin 813-569-6294,
AGILE GROUP REALTY 813-569-6294,
Marisa Hinterleiter 216-244-3530,
AGILE GROUP REALTY
Joe Legerski, 3628422
LPT REALTY, LLC

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: En Suite Bathroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
Bedroom 2
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Laundry Closet
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Laminate, Tile
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 900
- Total interior livable area: 900 sqft
Property
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Sidewalk
Lot
- Size: 1,721 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 142816941490001803
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1984
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Community Mailbox, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Location
- Region: Oldsmar
- Subdivision: VILLAS OF FOREST LAKES THE
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $268 monthly
- Association name: Elizabeth Valentin
- Association phone: 866-473-2573
Other fees
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
Other financial information
- Total actual rent: 0
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Sold | $200,000+0%$222/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/13/2026 | Pending sale | $199,999$222/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $199,999+42.9%$222/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/1/2019 | Sold | $140,000-1.8%$156/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/13/2019 | Listed for sale | $142,500$158/sqft |
Source: PARADIGM REALTY GROUP LLC #U8047858 Report a problem | ||
| 6/13/2019 | Pending sale | $142,500$158/sqft |
| 6/4/2019 | Listed for sale | $142,500+5.6%$158/sqft |
| 3/19/2019 | Sold | $135,000-3.6%$150/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/6/2019 | Price change | $139,999-4%$156/sqft |
Source: RENTAL MARKETING SOLUTIONS LLC #U8034806 Report a problem | ||
| 2/20/2019 | Listed for sale | $145,900+204%$162/sqft |
| 2/15/1999 | Sold | $48,000$53/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,634 +2.4% | $136,997 +3% |
| 2023 | $1,596 +3.8% | $133,007 +3% |
| 2022 | $1,538 -0.5% | $129,133 +3% |
| 2021 | $1,546 +0.6% | $125,372 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $1,536 -15.6% | $123,641 +31.1% |
| 2019 | $1,821 | $94,310 +1.8% |
| 2018 | $1,821 +8.6% | $92,617 +0.6% |
| 2017 | $1,676 +13.5% | $92,048 +11.3% |
| 2016 | $1,477 +14.2% | $82,691 +28.4% |
| 2015 | $1,293 +279.2% | $64,415 +53.7% |
| 2014 | $341 +2.6% | $41,914 +1.5% |
| 2013 | $332 +4.5% | $41,295 +1.7% |
| 2012 | $318 | $40,605 -20.8% |
| 2011 | -- | $51,287 +1.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $50,529 +2.7% |
| 2009 | -- | $49,201 +0.1% |
| 2008 | $475 | $49,152 +3% |
| 2007 | -- | $47,720 -29% |
| 2005 | -- | $67,200 +6.8% |
| 2004 | $413 +3.9% | $62,900 +16.7% |
| 2003 | $398 +8.4% | $53,900 +7.8% |
| 2002 | $367 | $50,000 +9.4% |
| 2001 | $367 +8.3% | $45,700 +13.4% |
| 2000 | $339 | $40,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 34677