Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $115,000

    412 E High St, Springfield, OH 45505

    4beds
    2,384sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1910
    9,583.2 Square Feet Lot
    $148,400 Zestimate®
    $48/sqft
    $1,816 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $148,400

    $125,000 - $177,000

    $1,816/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,816/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,816/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $594/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $594/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Magnificent character and woodwork throughout this home located close to up and coming downtown Springfield. Grand entrance with wide staircase welcomes you into this 4 bedroom home. Living room with built ins, fireplace (seller has not used) and 3 sets of french doors. Family room with skylights, high ceilings and built ins is located adjacent to the living room. Study/office or 1st level bedroom is located to the rear of these rooms overlooking the rear yard. Formal dining room. Kitchen has a walk in pantry plus rear staircase that leads to the second level. The primary suite has a fireplace (seller has not opened or used) and built ins with plenty of closet space. 2 additional bedrooms plus a 4th bedroom that could be used an a nursery or office. French doors lead to this room. The basement walks out to the rear yard and patio. Plenty of extra storage. 1 car detached garage. Seller is looking for an as is sale. This home would be perfect for a small project to renovate and bring back it's natural beauty.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Priscilla L. McNamee 937-390-3715,

    Roost Real Estate Co.

    Bought with:

    JOHN DOE (NON-WRIST MEMBER)

    WR

    Source: WRIST,MLS#: 1032791MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Second
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Second
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Second
    Bedroom 4
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Flooring: Wood
    • Doors: French Doors
    • Windows: Skylight(s)
    • Basement: Walk-Out Access
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Decorative, Three or More
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,384
    • Total interior livable area: 2,384 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Porch, Patio
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 9,583 sqft
    • Dimensions: .2238 acres
    • Features: Residential Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3400700034202031
    • Zoning description: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stucco
    Condition
    • Year built: 1910

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Supplied Water
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected

DateEventPrice
    9/18/2024Sold$115,000-4.1%$48/sqft
    Source: WRIST #1032791 Report a problem
    8/18/2024Pending sale$119,900$50/sqft
    Source: WRIST #1032791 Report a problem
    8/8/2024Contingent$119,900$50/sqft
    Source: WRIST #1032791 Report a problem
    8/6/2024Price change$119,900-4%$50/sqft
    Source: WRIST #1032791 Report a problem
    7/23/2024Price change$124,900-3.8%$52/sqft
    Source: WRIST #1032791 Report a problem
    7/1/2024Listed for sale$129,900+73.2%$54/sqft
    Source: WRIST #1032791 Report a problem
    2/6/2019Sold$75,000$31/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/22/2017Sold$75,000$31/sqft
    Source: WRIST #407303 Report a problem
    11/14/2017Pending sale$75,000$31/sqft
    Source: Real Estate II, Inc. #407303 Report a problem
    10/25/2017Price change$75,000-5.7%$31/sqft
    Source: Real Estate II, Inc. #407303 Report a problem
    10/9/2017Price change$79,500+6.7%$33/sqft
    Source: Real Estate II, Inc. #407303 Report a problem
    10/3/2017Price change$74,500-12.2%$31/sqft
    Source: Real Estate II, Inc. #407303 Report a problem
    7/20/2017Price change$84,900-5.6%$36/sqft
    Source: Real Estate II, Inc. #407303 Report a problem
    6/21/2017Listed for sale$89,900+24.9%$38/sqft
    Source: Real Estate II, Inc. #407303 Report a problem
    8/22/2005Sold$72,000+94.6%$30/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/28/2004Sold$37,000-42.5%$16/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/12/1994Sold$64,400$27/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,211 +2.6%$23,900
    2023$1,181 -2.4%$23,900
    2022$1,209 -3.5%$23,900 +4.8%
    2021$1,253 -0.2%$22,800
    2020$1,256 -0.2%$22,800
    2019$1,259 -10.4%$22,800 -6.6%
    2018$1,405 $24,420
    2017$1,405 -0.1%$24,420
    2016$1,406 -1.9%$24,420
    2015$1,433 $24,420
    2014$1,433 +1.5%$24,420
    2013$1,412 -16.1%$24,420 -19.4%
    2012$1,682 -2%$30,300
    2011$1,716 +4.7%$30,300
    2010$1,639 -6.4%$30,300 -12%
    2009$1,751 +3%$34,433
    2008$1,701 +1.3%$34,433
    2007$1,679 +12.2%$34,433 +20.8%
    2006$1,497 +135.5%$28,508
    2005$636 -71.2%$28,508 0%
    2004$2,209 +13%$28,510 +15%
    2003$1,955 -0.2%$24,790
    2002$1,958 +24.8%$24,790 +23.4%
    2000$1,569 $20,090

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 45505