Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $245,700

    412 Marshall Ave, Anderson, SC 29621

    2beds
    1,708sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in ----
    0.33 Acres Lot
    $245,700 Zestimate®
    $144/sqft
    $1,621 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $245,700

    $226,000 - $265,000

    $1,621/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,621/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,621/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,147/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,147/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful bungalow style home!!! This stunning traditional beauty features HUGE wrap around porch with 2 bedrooms and 2 full bath with 1700 square feet of living space. Walking distance to downtown Anderson for dining and shopping. Original newly refinished (2019) hardwoods throughout, an inviting brick fireplaces with spacious windows invite lots of natural light. Master bedroom connects to spacious office for those that work from home. Updates include, new HVAC was replaced 2020, vinyl siding 2018 and also moisture barrier 2018. This house has tons of potential with the pavement in back yard would be perfect area for building or shop. Bring your dreams, and bring your plans! This property is also ZONED for limited office so this would be perfect for hair salon, or any type of office space.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Basement: None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,708 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 0.33 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1490301016

DateEventPrice
    7/8/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/14/2024Listed for rent$1,400+3.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/9/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/25/2023Listed for rent$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/30/2020Sold$165,599+1%$97/sqft
    Source: SAR as distributed by MLS GRID #272132 Report a problem
    7/30/2020Price change$163,900-2.1%$96/sqft
    Source: PLESS PROPERTIES, LLC #272132 Report a problem
    7/8/2020Price change$167,500-1.4%$98/sqft
    Source: PLESS PROPERTIES, LLC #272132 Report a problem
    7/1/2020Price change$169,900-0.1%$99/sqft
    Source: PLESS PROPERTIES, LLC #272132 Report a problem
    6/23/2020Price change$169,999-2.9%$100/sqft
    Source: PLESS PROPERTIES, LLC #272132 Report a problem
    6/17/2020Listed for sale$174,999+31.7%$102/sqft
    Source: PLESS PROPERTIES, LLC #272132 Report a problem
    6/7/2018Sold$132,900$78/sqft
    Source: WUMLS #20201766 Report a problem
    4/25/2018Pending sale$132,900$78/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Hugh Durham & Associates #20201766 Report a problem
    4/17/2018Listed for sale$132,900+50.2%$78/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Durham & Assoc #20201766 Report a problem
    7/3/2017Sold$88,500-11.4%$52/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/10/2017Listed for sale$99,900-26%$58/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Durham & Assoc #20187752 Report a problem
    3/29/2007Sold$135,000+8%$79/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/29/2005Sold$125,000+237.8%$73/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/10/2004Sold$37,000$22/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,283 +0.8%$7,920
    2023$3,258 +1.8%$7,920
    2022$3,199 +9.3%$7,920 -20.1%
    2021$2,927 +139.3%$9,910 +89.1%
    2020$1,223 $5,240
    2019$1,223 $5,240 +48.4%
    2018$1,223 +43.1%$3,530 -26.3%
    2017$855 $4,790 -33.2%
    2016-- $7,170
    2015-- $7,170
    2014-- $7,170
    2013-- $7,170 -3.9%
    2012-- $7,460
    2011-- $7,460
    2010-- $7,460
    2009-- $7,460
    2008-- $7,460
    2007-- $7,460 +96.3%
    2006-- $3,800 +35.2%
    2005-- $2,810 +50.3%
    2004-- $1,870
    2003-- $1,870 +23.8%
    2002-- $1,510
    2001-- $1,510
    2000-- $1,510

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29621