TRUE RANCH, 4 BEDS, 2 FULL BATHS. INCREDIBLE TREED LOT! FIXER-EXTREME UPPER. EXTRA LARGE KITCHEN, WITH GIANT ISLAND. ALL STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES. LIVING ROOM LARGE, AND HARDWOOD FLOORS. WALKING DISTANCE TO DOWNTOWN LSMO. PRICED TO SELL FAST. PROPERTY WILL BE SOLD WITH NO SELLERS DISCLOSURE. AS IS WHERE IS. BUILDING NEW HOME ON THIS LOT IS A NO BRAINER.
Pending
$170,000
412 NW Donovan Rd, Lees Summit, MO 64063
4beds
1,330sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1962
0.82 Acres Lot
$173,300 Zestimate®
$128/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Incredible treed lotAll stainless steel appliancesHardwood floorsGiant islandExtra large kitchen
- 23 days
- 1,317
- 131
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Dymon Wood 816-419-8596,
Realty Executives
Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2642843
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Bedroom 1
- Level: First
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
Primary bathroom
- Level: First
Bathroom 2
- Features: Shower Only
- Level: First
Bathroom 3
- Level: First
Family room
- Level: First
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen Island, Pantry
- Level: First
Laundry
- Level: First
Living room
- Level: First
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- None
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Electric Range, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer
Features
- Basement: Concrete,Unfinished,Sump Pump
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,330
- Total interior livable area: 1,330 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,330
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Fencing: Partial,Wood
Lot
- Size: 0.82 Acres
- Dimensions: 282 x 127
- Features: City Lot, Corner Lot, Level, Many Trees
Details
- Parcel number: 61320060100000000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1962
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Summit View Add
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
Location
- Region: Lees Summit
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $128/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $224,820
- Annual tax amount: $3,105
- Date on market: 9/23/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Ownership: Investor
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$173,300
$165,000 - $182,000
$2,124/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/26/2026 | Pending sale | $170,000$128/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $170,000-22.7%$128/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/24/2026 | Listing removed | $220,000$165/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $220,000+10.2%$165/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/22/2026 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 4/23/2026 | Pending sale | $199,700$150/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/20/2026 | Price change | $199,700-18.5%$150/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2026 | Price change | $245,000-3.9%$184/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $255,000$192/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2026 | Pending sale | $255,000$192/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/29/2026 | Price change | $255,000-13.6%$192/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/3/2026 | Price change | $295,000-13%$222/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $339,000$255/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/1/2002 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,106 -12.1% | $42,716 -12.7% |
| 2024 | $3,533 +0.7% | $48,931 |
| 2023 | $3,507 +34.5% | $48,931 +51.5% |
| 2022 | $2,607 -2% | $32,301 |
| 2021 | $2,661 +4.3% | $32,301 +5.3% |
| 2020 | $2,552 +2.8% | $30,673 |
| 2019 | $2,482 | $30,673 +37.1% |
| 2018 | $2,482 +24.1% | $22,375 |
| 2017 | $2,001 +17.1% | $22,375 +15% |
| 2016 | $1,709 -3.5% | $19,456 -1.9% |
| 2014 | $1,771 +15.1% | $19,833 |
| 2013 | $1,539 -0.2% | $19,833 +15% |
| 2012 | $1,542 +0.4% | $17,246 |
| 2011 | $1,535 +1.8% | $17,246 |
| 2010 | $1,508 -0.8% | $17,246 |
| 2009 | $1,519 +0.4% | $17,246 -2% |
| 2008 | $1,513 +2.4% | $17,597 |
| 2007 | $1,477 +0.1% | $17,597 +4% |
| 2006 | $1,476 +11.8% | $16,920 |
| 2005 | $1,320 +6.8% | $16,920 +15% |
| 2004 | $1,236 +5.2% | $14,713 |
| 2003 | $1,175 +3% | $14,713 +8% |
| 2002 | $1,141 +0.1% | $13,623 |
| 2001 | $1,140 | $13,623 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment




