Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $789,900

    412 Pipeline Rd, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482

    5beds
    4,029sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1983
    -- sqft lot
    $748,600 Zestimate®
    $196/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    In-ground saltwater swimming poolCozy wood-burning fireplaceGuest quartersFire pit gathering areaFull rv hookupsFormal dining areaSunlit breakfast nook
    Luxurious 5-Acre Estate with Pool, Shop & Guest Quarters. Experience refined country living just minutes from Celebration Plaza in Sulphur Springs, Tx. Tucked away on a quiet dead-end road, this exceptional 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath estate offers the perfect balance of privacy, recreation, and convenience, with close proximity to shopping, dining, and CHRISTUS Mother Frances Hospital. Designed for both everyday comfort and effortless entertaining, the first-floor features family room with soaring ceilings , custom buit ins an a cozy wood-burning fireplace ideal for those chilly Texas evenings. The gourmet kitchen, generously appointed with ample counter space, a breakfast bar, and a sun lit breakfast nook, transitions seamlessly into the formal dining area, creating an entertainer’s paradise. A generous versatile game room complete with a wet bar and wood-burning stove and a convenient half bath for poolside access. A spacious primary suite with dual vanities, a tiled walk-in shower, large walk in closet and a relaxing garden tub, along with an additional bedroom with custom built ins that could easily function as a private office. Outdoors, the property transforms into a private East Texas retreat featuring an in-ground saltwater swimming pool, fire pit gathering area, playground, and a private baseball field with backstop and spectator seating, creating an unmatched setting for entertaining and recreation. An impressive 50x40 metal building further enhances the estate with approximately 753 square feet of living quarters including a full bath and kitchenette ideal for guests, multigenerational living, or a home office, approximately 773 square feet of dedicated shop space, full RV hookups, and a greenhouse with ample gardening space. Set on five scenic acres, this rare lifestyle property offers space to live, work, and entertain in one of East Texas’ most desirable communities.
    70 days
    |
    172
    |
    11
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kristi Brewer 903-243-2624,

    Coldwell Banker Apex - Rockwall

    Source: GTARMLS,MLS#: 26003503MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Game Room
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom
      • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
      Bedroom 1
      • Area: 256
      • Dimensions: 16 x 16
      Bedroom 2
      • Area: 195
      • Dimensions: 13 x 15
      Bedroom 3
      • Area: 182
      • Dimensions: 13 x 14
      Bedroom 4
      • Area: 144
      • Dimensions: 12 x 12
      Bathroom
      • Features: Shower Only, Tub Only, Shower and Tub
      Dining room
      • Features: Other/See Remarks
      • Area: 180
      • Dimensions: 15 x 12
      Kitchen
      • Area: 208
      • Dimensions: 16 x 13
      Living room
      • Area: 408
      • Dimensions: 17 x 24
      Heating
      • Central/Electric, Fireplace(s)
      Cooling
      • Central Electric, Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Range/Oven-Electric, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: One Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 4,029
      • Total interior livable area: 4,029 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Porch
      • Pool features: In Ground, Salt Water
      • Fencing: Barbed Wire,Partial
      Details
      • Additional structures: Guest Quarters, Metal Outbuilding(s)
      • Parcel number: R000008459
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick and Wood
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 1983

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $196/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $405,260
      • Date on market: 3/12/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $748,600

        $711,000 - $786,000

        $3,867/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/3/2026Listed for sale$789,900-7%$196/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21194939 Report a problem
        1/17/2026Listing removed$849,000$211/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21144248 Report a problem
        1/5/2026Listed for sale$849,000$211/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21144248 Report a problem
        12/21/2025Listing removed$849,000$211/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #20810376 Report a problem
        6/20/2025Price change$849,000-5.1%$211/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #20810376 Report a problem
        5/12/2025Price change$895,000-5.7%$222/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #20810376 Report a problem
        1/6/2025Listed for sale$949,000+123.3%$236/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #20810376 Report a problem
        12/1/2018Listing removed$425,000$105/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams Realty #13639689 Report a problem
        8/13/2018Price change$425,000+0.2%$105/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams Realty #13639689 Report a problem
        6/26/2018Price change$424,000-0.2%$105/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams Realty #13639689 Report a problem
        6/14/2018Listed for sale$425,000$105/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams Realty #13639689 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024-- $405,260 -6.6%
        2023-- $433,670 +11.4%
        2022-- $389,200 +5.2%
        2021-- $369,930 +30.1%
        2020-- $284,380
        2018-- $284,380

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 75482

          Getting around

          12 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          31 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable