Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $265,000

    412 Post Road #304, Wells, ME 04090

    2beds
    600sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 2006
    -- sqft lot
    $266,100 Zestimate®
    $442/sqft
    $2,205 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $266,100

    $247,000 - $285,000

    $2,205/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,205/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,205/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,252/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,252/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Cottage #304 in ''Sea Castle Village'' at Beach Dreams is conveniently located near the front of the complex and privately situated along a wooded backdrop. This well-maintained, tastefully furnished 2-bedroom, 1-bath cottage offers approx. 720 sq. ft. of comfortable living space with an open-concept kitchen, dining and living area, plus a charming 3-season sunroom that serves as an inviting retreat for morning coffee or evening relaxation. With accommodations to comfortably sleep six, it's a perfect getaway for personal enjoyment or as a sought-after seasonal rental (self-managed rentals allowed). Most furnishings will convey with just a few exclusions, making this a turnkey opportunity. Privacy is a premium in seasonal cottage communities—and this one delivers, with only one adjacent neighbor and a peaceful, treelined setting that enhances the sense of escape. Beach Dreams is pet-friendly (with restrictions) and remains one of the more affordable and flexible ownership options along the Southern Maine coast. This seasonal community (open May 1 through October 31st) is known for its impressive amenities: a heated swimming pool, hot tub, wading pool, clubhouse, game room, fitness center, and pickleball, basketball and bocce courts. There is also a private owners-only pool and a third pool for owners/guests. Located just minutes to stunning beaches, great restaurants, shopping, and area attractions. Easy access to Ogunquit and Wells, 30 minutes to Portsmouth, 40 minutes to Portland, and just over an hour to Boston. A rare combination of privacy, convenience, and resort-style amenities—this cottage stands out in one of Wells' most popular seasonal communities. Call today for your private showing!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Anchor Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Kennebunk Beach Realty

    Source: Maine Listings,MLS#: 1642871MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Closet
    • Level: First
    • Area: 106.15 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 9.58 x 11.08
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Closet
    • Level: First
    • Area: 85.26 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 9.58 x 8.9
    Kitchen
    • Features: Eat-in Kitchen
    • Level: First
    • Area: 181.51 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 16.25 x 11.17
    Living room
    • Features: Informal
    • Level: First
    • Area: 139.89 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12.08 x 11.58
    Sunroom
    • Features: Three-Season, Unheated
    • Level: First
    • Area: 109.4 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 9.58 x 11.42
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 600
    • Total interior livable area: 600 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 600
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Features
    • Patio & porch: Glassed-in Porch
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Trees/Woods
    Lot
    • Size: 8,276 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: WLLSM027L3304

Condition
    • Year built: 2006

• Region: Wells
    • Subdivision: Beach Dreams Condominium Association

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $940 quarterly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/8/2026Pending sale$274,900+3.7%$458/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1642871 Report a problem
    4/7/2026Sold$265,000-3.6%$442/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1642871 Report a problem
    2/23/2026Contingent$274,900$458/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1642871 Report a problem
    11/6/2025Listed for sale$274,900+87%$458/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1642871 Report a problem
    3/31/2020Sold$147,000+10.9%$245/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1444151 Report a problem
    10/9/2015Sold$132,500$221/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1226539 Report a problem
    7/3/2015Listed for sale$132,500+2%$221/sqft
    Source: Bean Group #1226539 Report a problem
    11/2/2012Listing removed$129,900$217/sqft
    Source: Better Homes and Gardens-The Masiello Group #1055519 Report a problem
    6/1/2012Listed for sale$129,900$217/sqft
    11/2/2011Listing removed$129,900$217/sqft
    Source: Better Homes and Gardens-The Masiello Group #1011826 Report a problem
    10/7/2011Listed for sale$129,900$217/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,592 +2%$261,900
    2023$1,561 +24.6%$261,900 +118.6%
    2022$1,253 -0.6%$119,830
    2021$1,261 +0.4%$119,830
    2020$1,256 +0.6%$119,830
    2019$1,249 +1%$119,830
    2018$1,237 +1.6%$119,830
    2017$1,217 +1%$119,830
    2016$1,205 +1.1%$119,830
    2015$1,192 +9.1%$119,830
    2013$1,093 -8.8%$119,830 -13.7%
    2012$1,198 $138,790

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 04090