Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $425,000

    412 Raleigh Road, Rahway City, NJ 07065

    3beds
    1baths
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1952
    4,356 Square Feet Lot
    $498,100 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,254 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $498,100

    $473,000 - $523,000

    $3,254/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,254/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,254/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,043/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,043/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Audra Loccisano 908-233-9292,

    Re/Max Select

    Bought with:

    Gitty Levi

    Erealty Advisors, Inc.

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 3865317MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 4,356 sqft
    • Dimensions: 84 x 100
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1300261000000034

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1952

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rahway

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/11/2025Listing removed$3,300
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/3/2025Price change$3,300-2.9%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/24/2025Listed for rent$3,400-1.4%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/7/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/3/2024Listed for rent$3,450
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/18/2023Sold$425,000+6.3%
    Source: GSMLS #3865317 Report a problem
    10/9/2023Pending sale$399,900
    Source: GSMLS #3865317 Report a problem
    9/18/2023Listed for sale$399,900+50.9%
    Source: GSMLS #3865317 Report a problem
    7/13/2019Listing removed$264,999
    Source: RE/MAX Select #3568995 Report a problem
    6/27/2019Listed for sale$264,999+17.8%
    Source: RE/MAX SELECT #3568995 Report a problem
    8/10/2017Sold$225,000
    Source: GSMLS #3392521 Report a problem
    6/9/2017Listed for sale$225,000
    Source: RE/MAX PROPERTIES UNLIMITED #3392521 Report a problem
    6/9/2017Pending sale$225,000
    6/1/2017Listed for sale$225,000+0%
    4/26/2016Listing removed$224,900
    Source: ALL TOWNE REALTY, INC. #3290175 Report a problem
    3/16/2016Price change$224,900-6.3%
    Source: ALL TOWNE REALTY, INC. #3290175 Report a problem
    10/1/2015Listed for sale$239,900-7%
    Source: Weichert Realtors #3256875 Report a problem
    10/28/2008Sold$258,000+72%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/4/2002Sold$150,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$10,056 $135,800
    2024$10,056 +13.8%$135,800 +10.2%
    2023$8,836 +2.1%$123,200
    2022$8,651 +1%$123,200
    2021$8,564 +1.7%$123,200
    2020$8,423 +2.2%$123,200
    2019$8,246 $123,200
    2018$8,246 +4.8%$123,200
    2017$7,871 +1.1%$123,200
    2016$7,783 +1.8%$123,200
    2015$7,643 +2.6%$123,200
    2014$7,450 +3.5%$123,200
    2013$7,196 +1.3%$123,200
    2012$7,102 +12.4%$123,200
    2011$6,318 +4.7%$123,200
    2010$6,036 +3%$123,200
    2009$5,859 $123,200
    2008-- $123,200
    2007$5,649 $123,200
    2006-- $123,200
    2005-- $123,200
    2004-- $123,200
    2003-- $123,200
    2002-- $123,200
    2001-- $123,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07065