Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $415,000

    412 Red Dog Farm Rd, Cochran, GA 31014

    4beds
    3,218sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1966
    10 Acres Lot
    $415,000 Zestimate®
    $129/sqft
    $2,183 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $415,000

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,183/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,183/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,183/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,602/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,602/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Incredible find! Brick ranch with 10 acres! 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, plus guest suite, over 3200 sq ft! Family room with a brick wood burning fireplace, just off the kitchen and a covered screened porch, perfect for entertaining. Spacious bedrooms, formal living and dining room, mud room and laundry PLUS a private guest suite or office. Attached 2 car garage and plenty of inside and outside storage. This well loved home has been in the same family since it was built! Easy commute to Warner Robins, Macon and Dublin.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Genevieve L Howell 478-278-7787,

    Red Dirt Land & Home Realty

    Bought with:

    Diana Itson, 439356

    Good Thing Realty

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10685022MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bedrooms: 4
    Dining room
    • Features: Separate Room
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer, Water Softener
    • Laundry: Mud Room
    Features
    • Central Vacuum, Double Vanity, In-Law Floorplan, Master On Main Level, Roommate Plan, Tile Bath
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: Gas Log, Living Room, Masonry, Other
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,218
    • Total interior livable area: 3,218 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 3,218
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Has garage: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Porch, Screened
    Lot
    • Size: 10 Acres
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: B18 005A

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Brick 4 Side
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1966

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Private, Well
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, High Speed Internet

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/14/2026Sold$415,000-2.4%$129/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10685022 Report a problem
    2/21/2026Pending sale$425,000$132/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10685022 Report a problem
    2/4/2026Listed for sale$425,000-15%$132/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10685022 Report a problem
    9/25/2025Listing removed$499,900$155/sqft
    Source: CGMLS #252406 Report a problem
    4/10/2025Listed for sale$499,900$155/sqft
    Source: CGMLS #252406 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,759 +8.4%$103,580
    2023$2,544 -8.3%$103,580 -6.2%
    2022$2,773 +93.9%$110,380 +98.9%
    2021$1,430 0%$55,500
    2020$1,431 -16.8%$55,500 -16.2%
    2019$1,719 -0.6%$66,262
    2018$1,729 +0%$66,262
    2017$1,729 $66,262
    2016-- $66,262
    2015-- $66,262
    2014-- $66,262

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 31014