Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $355,000

    412 Rogers Rd, Kenai, AK 99611

    4beds
    2,304sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1969
    0.36 Acres Lot
    $357,000 Zestimate®
    $154/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Mountain viewsFully fenced yardHeated garage
    WOW! 4 bed, 2 bath in-town Kenai w/ mountain views AND a sauna! Spacious 2,304 sq ft home w/ a heated garage in a sought-after neighborhood. The fully fenced yard is PERFECT for pets and summer get-togethers! Inside, enjoy TWO living rooms and your own private sauna for year-round comfort. Plenty of room for family, friends & hobbies--space, value, and comfort all in one!
    20 days
    |
    714
    |
    65
    |

Jack White Real Estate Soldotna

    Source: AKMLS,MLS#: 26-4490MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
      • Has basement: No
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,304
      • Total interior livable area: 2,304 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Paved, Attached, Heated Garage, No Carport
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 0.36 Acres
      • Features: City Lot
      • Topography: Level
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 04916011
      • Zoning: UNK
      • Zoning description: Unknown

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame, Metal
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Asphalt,Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1969

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Kenai

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $154/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $283,400
      • Annual tax amount: $2,327
      • Date on market: 4/28/2026
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $357,000

        $339,000 - $375,000

        $2,332/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/2/2026Pending sale$355,000$154/sqft
        Source: AKMLS #26-4490 Report a problem
        4/28/2026Listed for sale$355,000+18.3%$154/sqft
        Source: AKMLS #26-4490 Report a problem
        8/2/2024Sold--
        Source: AKMLS #24-7032 Report a problem
        6/16/2024Pending sale$300,000$130/sqft
        Source: AKMLS #24-7032 Report a problem
        6/12/2024Listed for sale$300,000+27.7%$130/sqft
        Source: AKMLS #24-7032 Report a problem
        1/6/2020Sold--
        Source: AKMLS #19-9625 Report a problem
        11/26/2019Pending sale$235,000$102/sqft
        Source: Jack White Real Estate #19-9625 Report a problem
        9/27/2019Price change$235,000-4.1%$102/sqft
        Source: Jack White Real Estate #19-9625 Report a problem
        8/30/2019Price change$245,000-1.6%$106/sqft
        Source: Jack White Real Estate #19-9625 Report a problem
        7/26/2019Price change$249,000-5%$108/sqft
        Source: Jack White Real Estate #19-9625 Report a problem
        7/10/2019Price change$262,000-3.7%$114/sqft
        Source: Jack White Real Estate #19-9625 Report a problem
        6/15/2019Listed for sale$272,000+18.8%$118/sqft
        Source: Jack White Real Estate #19-9625 Report a problem
        3/17/2018Sold--
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        2/21/2018Pending sale$229,000$99/sqft
        Source: Jack White Real Estate Soldotna #18-1295 Report a problem
        2/15/2018Price change$229,000-8%$99/sqft
        2/5/2018Price change$249,000-3.9%$108/sqft
        1/28/2018Listed for sale$259,000+37.8%$112/sqft
        Source: Jack White Real Estate Soldotna #18-622 Report a problem
        11/16/2011Listing removed$188,000$82/sqft
        Source: Crane & Associates Realty #11-7328 Report a problem
        7/7/2011Price change$188,000-1.1%$82/sqft
        Source: Crane & Associates Realty #11-7328 Report a problem
        6/8/2011Listed for sale$190,000$82/sqft
        Source: Crane & Associates Realty #11-7328 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,327 +26.2%$283,400 +19.2%
        2024$1,843 +7.3%$237,700 +6.5%
        2023$1,717 -1.4%$223,200 +0.5%
        2022$1,741 +2.6%$222,000 +4%
        2021$1,698 -20.4%$213,400 -9.3%
        2020$2,132 $235,300 -0.3%
        2019$2,132 -0.3%$236,100 +9.5%
        2018$2,139 +9.5%$215,600 +2%
        2017$1,953 +11.6%$211,400 +0.8%
        2016$1,751 $209,800 +9%
        2015$1,751 $192,400 -3.9%
        2014$1,751 $200,200 +4.2%
        2013-- $192,100 -8.2%
        2012-- $209,200
        2011-- $209,200 +11.1%
        2010-- $188,300 -12.8%
        2009-- $215,900 +4.1%
        2008-- $207,300 +23%
        2007-- $168,500 +6.9%
        2006-- $157,600 +4%
        2005-- $151,500
        2004-- --
        2003-- --
        2002-- --
        2001-- --
        2000-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 99611

          Getting around

          15 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          27 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable