Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $30K (4/28)
    $749,000

    412 Schilling Rd, Lyle, WA 98635

    2beds
    2,640sqft
    : 
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 2009
    20.03 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $284/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Cozy wood-burning fireplaceChicken coopExposed beamsFinished pump houseWarm wood floorsEstablished garden space
    Set on 20 breathtaking acres with sweeping Mount Adams and Simcoe views, this one-of-a-kind two-story home blends creativity, comfort, and opportunity. Located directly across from 646 acres of Washington State land, you’ll enjoy expanded privacy, protected surroundings, and endless room to explore right out your front door. The upper level serves as the main living quarters, featuring warm wood floors, exposed beams, a cozy wood-burning fireplace, and expansive windows that capture the incredible scenery. Step out onto the large deck and take in the panoramic views — it’s the perfect place to unwind or entertain. The lower level is currently used as a gym and workspace, but it offers excellent potential to be converted into a separate living unit with ease. A greenhouse is attached to the lower level, creating a seamless connection to the outdoors and extending your growing season. The property also includes a finished pump house, established garden space, and a chicken coop, all thoughtfully designed to complement the land. Radiant floor heat runs throughout the entire home, adding comfort and efficiency year-round. This is a truly special property where thoughtful design meets wide-open spaceand unforgettable views.
    77 days
    |
    420
    |
    27
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lacy Carse 541-993-5789,

    Premiere Property Group LLC,

    Mya Aman 541-705-7100,

    Premiere Property Group LLC

    Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 201512778MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bedroom 2, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bedroom
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Upper
      Bedroom 2
      Appliances
      • Included: Built In Oven, Built-In Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer/Dryer
      • Laundry: Laundry Room
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Hookup Available, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Granite, Pantry
      • Flooring: Wood
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,640
      • Total interior livable area: 2,640 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Carport, Driveway, RV Access/Parking, RV Boat Storage, Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      • Has carport: Yes
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Covered Deck
      • Exterior features: Garden, Rain Barrel/Cistern(s), Raised Beds, RV Hookup, Yard
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s), Territorial
      • Waterfront features: Seasonal
      Lot
      • Size: 20.03 Acres
      • Features: Level, Acres 20 to 50
      Details
      • Additional structures: Greenhouse, RVHookup, RVBoatStorage, HookupAvailable
      • Parcel number: 04143150000100
      • Zoning: OS

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Board & Batten Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2009

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $284/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $522,030
      • Annual tax amount: $4,404
      • Date on market: 3/3/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
      • Road surface type: Gravel
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/28/2026Price change$749,000-3.9%$284/sqft
        Source: RMLS (OR) #201512778 Report a problem
        3/3/2026Listed for sale$779,000$295/sqft
        Source: RMLS (OR) #201512778 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$4,405 +11.8%$522,030 +13.5%
        2023$3,940 +2.1%$460,130 +3.4%
        2022$3,860 +5.3%$445,130 +18.2%
        2021$3,667 -2.9%$376,630 +4.1%
        2020$3,778 $361,830
        2018$3,778 $361,830 +4.3%
        2017$3,778 +58.2%$346,830 +1.2%
        2016$2,388 $342,830
        2015$2,388 $342,830 +6.8%
        2013$2,388 $321,030 +38.4%
        2012-- $231,930 -15.5%
        2011-- $274,360 +5.7%
        2010-- $259,480
        2009-- $259,480

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 98635

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          18 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable