Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $136,500

    412 Timberlake Rd, Upper Darby, PA 19082

    3beds
    1,084sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1938
    914 Square Feet Lot
    $136,500 Zestimate®
    $126/sqft
    $1,661 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $136,500

    $109,000 - $162,000

    $1,661/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,661/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,661/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $973/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $973/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This is not REO, SHORT SALE OR FORECLOSURE property. This is a corner property occupied by owner, that he is planning on moving out to a bigger home(family size). 3 bedrooms on 2nd floor 1 bath. First floor features a living room, dining room with newer laminated, kitchen with a door leading to a small deck. Great location near to shopping, public transportation and school. Property will be sold AS-IS conditions even tough all inspectors are welcome, but any repairs requested by inspectors should be done and financial supported by buyers . NO CONTINGENCIES. Seller makes no repairs, no warranties or guaranty, ANY TYPE. NO CONTINGENCIES . Seller prefers cash . Good property for investors or even owner occupied.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other, Gas
    Cooling
    • None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,084 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone
    Lot
    • Size: 914 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 16030173200

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Straight Thru
    Condition
    • Year built: 1938

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Upper Darby

    Other

    Other facts
    • Heating YN: Y
    • Bathrooms Full: 1
    • Bathrooms Half: 0
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Ownership Interest: Fee Simple
    • Parking Features: Street
    • Construction Materials: Stucco
    • Architectural Style: Straight Thru
    • Tax Annual Amount: 2676.0
    • Standard Status: Active
    • Pool: No Pool
    • Type of Parking: Off Street, On Street
    • Structure Type: Twin/Semi-Detached

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/19/2018Sold$53,000-11.5%$49/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/10/2018Listing removed$59,900$55/sqft
    Source: Premier Real Estate Inc #1000405148 Report a problem
    6/18/2018Price change$59,900-0.2%$55/sqft
    4/16/2018Listed for sale$60,000+5900%$55/sqft
    9/9/2014Sold$1,000-95%$1/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/3/2014Listed for sale$19,900$18/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,891 +3.5%$66,040
    2024$2,793 +1%$66,040
    2023$2,767 +2.8%$66,040
    2022$2,692 $66,040
    2021$2,692 +1057.2%$66,040 +55%
    2020$233 -91.4%$42,600
    2019$2,707 +1.2%$42,600
    2018$2,676 +1021.8%$42,600
    2017$239 $42,600
    2016$239 $42,600
    2015$239 $42,600
    2014$239 +2.8%$42,600
    2013$232 +2.8%$42,600
    2012$226 +2.3%$42,600
    2011$221 +2%$42,600
    2010$216 +5.3%$42,600
    2009$205 $42,600
    2008$205 +8.3%$42,600
    2007$190 $42,600
    2006$190 $42,600
    2005$190 $42,600
    2004$190 +8.5%$42,600
    2003$175 +7.9%$42,600
    2002$162 $42,600
    2000$162 $42,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19082