Skip main navigation
Sold for $65,000
  • $65,000

    4120 Rickenbach Rd, Gibsonia, PA 15044

    3beds
    1,464sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $323,400 Zestimate®
    $44/sqft
    $2,366 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $323,400

    $291,000 - $353,000

    $2,366/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,366/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,366/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $359/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $359/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Available for immediate occupancy. Located in Deer Lakes School District. Very clean, newly remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, with finished basement. Brand new stainless kitchen appliances, including dishwasher, granite countertops. Whole house central air conditioning. 1 car integral garage with additional parking. Washer/electric dryer hook ups on lower level. Pets considered with additional fee. Tenant responsible for all utilities

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,464 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air, No Utilities included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1508J00166000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Gibsonia

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,900

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 02/04/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/21/2025Listing removed$1,900$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/5/2025Listed for rent$1,900$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/17/2024Sold$65,000$44/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,459 +33.8%$133,300 +15.6%
    2024$3,332 +511%$115,300
    2023$545 $115,300
    2022$545 +42.9%$115,300
    2021$382 +2%$115,300
    2020$374 -2%$115,300
    2019$382 -88.8%$115,300
    2018$3,421 +0%$115,300
    2017$3,421 +527.3%$115,300
    2016$545 -83.5%$115,300
    2015$3,306 +1244.3%$115,300
    2014$246 $115,300 -2.5%
    2013-- $118,300 +57.9%
    2012-- $74,900
    2011-- $74,900
    2010-- $74,900
    2009-- $74,900
    2008-- $74,900
    2007-- $74,900
    2006-- $74,900
    2005-- $74,900
    2004-- $74,900 -16.7%
    2003-- $89,900
    2002-- $89,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 15044