Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $1,739/mo

    Fees may apply

    Palomar View Apartments, # 301, 4121 Reserve Rd, Lexington, KY 40514

    1beds
    788sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available Tue Sep 15 2026
    Cats, dogs OK
    Off street parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Welcome home to Palomar View Apartments! Welcome home to Palomar View Apartments!
    3 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 788 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street, Parking Lot
    • Details: Contact manager
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Disabled access
    Features
    • Stories: 3
    • Pool features: Pool

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment
    Condition
    • Year built: 2019

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 12 Months

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/22/2026Price change$1,706-1.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/22/2026Price change$1,739+3.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/20/2026Price change$1,681-3.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/19/2026Price change$1,734-7.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/15/2026Price change$1,872+0.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/13/2026Price change$1,867+2.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/9/2026Price change$1,823-7.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/7/2026Price change$1,963+6.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/24/2026Price change$1,851-6.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/23/2026Price change$1,989+4.1%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/16/2026Price change$1,911+4.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/1/2026Price change$1,836+2.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/4/2026Listed for rent$1,786$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 40514