Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $402,800

    4123 Roy Thompson Rd, Mt Pleasant, TN 38474

    3beds
    1,717sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2006
    1.44 Acres Lot
    $402,800 Zestimate®
    $235/sqft
    $2,147 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $402,800

    $367,000 - $435,000

    $2,147/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,147/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,147/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,329/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,329/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Brick home with unfinished bonus room upstairs which is about 300 square feet. Doesn't have a basement, but you can walk underneath it from one end to the other. My husband is about 6'3 tall. It is extremely well insulated. Has brand new AC unit. Sits on almost 2 acres. Had carpet when we bought it, but have been replaced with all hardwoods. There is an unfinished bonus room which is about 300 square feet. Has 2 decks on either side of the house.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,717 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial, Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 1.44 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 10901802000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Footing
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2006

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Mt Pleasant

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/20/2007Sold$174,900+713.5%$102/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/8/2006Sold$21,500$13/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,191 $62,350
    2024$1,191 $62,350
    2023$1,191 $62,350
    2022$1,191 +14.2%$62,350 +33.7%
    2021$1,043 $46,625
    2020$1,043 $46,625
    2019$1,043 $46,625
    2018$1,043 -5.2%$46,625 +19.3%
    2017$1,100 $39,075
    2016$1,100 +7.4%$39,075
    2015$1,024 $39,075
    2014$1,024 $39,075
    2013-- $39,075 -2.6%
    2012$1,041 -0.1%$40,100 0%
    2011$1,042 $40,112
    2010$1,042 $40,112
    2009-- $40,112 +4.6%
    2008$959 $38,351
    2007$959 +473.2%$38,351 +473.2%
    2006$167 -34.4%$6,691 -24.2%
    2005$255 +5.9%$8,826
    2004$241 $8,826
    2002$241 $8,826
    2001-- $8,826 -61%
    2000-- $22,618

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 38474