Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    41231 Oak Harbor Rd, Prairieville, LA 70769

    4beds
    1,456sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1975
    2.08 Acres Lot
    $131,200 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,796 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $131,200

    $118,000 - $146,000

    $1,796/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,796/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,796/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Loads of potential within this 1456 sq ft home sitting on 2.1 acres. Structure is sound, studs only on the inside. All new electrical ran about 3 years ago. Sub-flooring replaced as well. Home is not habitable at this time. Has amazing potential. Generator and HVAC system in place, missing connections/wiring.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Pat Anderson,

    Magnolia Roots Realty LLC

    Bought with:

    Natalie Virgets, 995702122

    Compass - Perkins

    Source: ROAM MLS,MLS#: 2024013665MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: None Specified
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 156
    • Dimensions: 12 x 13
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 100
    • Dimensions: 10 x 10
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 100
    • Dimensions: 10 x 10
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 95
    • Width: 10
    Family room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 208
    • Dimensions: 13 x 16
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 130
    • Dimensions: 13 x 10
    Heating
    • None
    Cooling
    • None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,768
    • Total interior livable area: 1,456 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Other
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Waterfront features: Walk To Water
    • Frontage length: 210
    Lot
    • Size: 2.08 Acres
    • Dimensions: 210 x 420
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6697200
    • Special conditions: Standard,Currently Damaged

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Other
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Other
    • Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1975

DateEventPrice
    10/15/2024Sold--
    Source: ROAM MLS #2024013665 Report a problem
    7/28/2024Pending sale$125,000$86/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2024013665 Report a problem
    7/18/2024Listed for sale$125,000+26.3%$86/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2024013665 Report a problem
    11/21/2011Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    8/16/2011Price change$99,000-13.8%$68/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Plus #B1109079 Report a problem
    7/1/2011Listed for sale$114,900$79/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Plus #B1109079 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,663 +344.5%$16,610 +352.6%
    2024$374 +12.3%$3,670 +12.6%
    2023$333 0%$3,260
    2022$333 +0%$3,260
    2021$333 $3,260
    2020-- $3,260
    2019$345 +14.5%$3,260 +13.2%
    2018$301 0%$2,880
    2017$301 -0.6%$2,880
    2015$303 +0%$2,880
    2014$303 $2,880
    2013$303 +1%$2,880
    2012$300 -0.2%$2,880
    2011$300 $2,880
    2010$300 $2,880
    2009$300 $2,880
    2008$300 +2.5%$2,880
    2007$293 +5.1%$2,880
    2006$279 -0.1%$2,880
    2005$279 +0.8%$2,880
    2004$277 $2,880
    2003-- $2,880
    2002-- $2,880
    2001-- $2,880
    2000-- $2,880

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 70769