Available for quick move in. Located in the highly sought after Travisso neighborhood, with upgrades throughout. The home features four bedrooms, all with ensuite baths, and a half bath. Additional structural upgrades include a separate office, media room with built-in desks, and an over-sized game room with partial hill country views. Upon entering, a stately foyer with 20' ceilings gives way to the formal dining room and open concept living. The vast ceilings flow seamlessly into the family room, which is showered with three layers of windows and an abundance of natural light. The open floor plan features a large kitchen with an eat-in center island, stainless steel appliances, gas cooktop, ample countertop space, and a butler's pantry. The main level primary suite offers dual vanities, a large walk-in closet, a garden tub and a separate shower. Perfect for entertaining, the kitchen is accented by a covered back patio with soaring 20' ceilings and a substantial back yard. Enjoy the Travisso lifestyle in the Texas hill country where the amenities include a clubhouse, miles of trails, a fitness center and a resort style pool area.
House for rent
$4,195/mo
Fees may apply
4124 Florentine Rd, Leander, TX 78641
4beds
3,927sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Singlefamily
Available now
No pets
Central air, ceiling fan
In unit laundry
4 Garage spaces parking
Central, fireplace
What's special
- 15 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 4
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Central, Fireplace
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit, Laundry Room
Features
- 2 Primary Suites, Ceiling Fan(s), Chandelier, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bedroom on Main, Recessed Lighting, Soaking Tub, Stone Counters, Walk In Closet, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Tile, Wood
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 3,927 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Garage, Covered
- Has garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Contact manager
- Pool features: Contact manager
Details
- Parcel number: 899080
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: SingleFamily
Materials
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2018
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Playground
Location
- Region: Leander
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 12 Months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/17/2026 | Price change | $4,195-2.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Unlock MLS #6707322 Report a problem | ||
| 5/6/2026 | Listing removed | $935,000$238/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/5/2026 | Listed for rent | $4,295$1/sqft |
Source: Unlock MLS #6707322 Report a problem | ||
| 5/1/2026 | Price change | $935,000-0.5%$238/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/25/2026 | Price change | $940,000-0.5%$239/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/22/2026 | Price change | $945,000-0.3%$241/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/28/2026 | Price change | $948,000-0.1%$241/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $949,000$242/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/3/2026 | Listing removed | $4,295$1/sqft |
Source: Unlock MLS #5180554 Report a problem | ||
| 2/11/2026 | Listed for rent | $4,295$1/sqft |
Source: Unlock MLS #5180554 Report a problem | ||
| 4/15/2025 | Listing removed | $4,295$1/sqft |
Source: Unlock MLS #3037268 Report a problem | ||
| 4/4/2025 | Price change | $4,295-0.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Unlock MLS #3037268 Report a problem | ||
| 3/28/2025 | Price change | $4,300-1.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Unlock MLS #3037268 Report a problem | ||
| 2/11/2025 | Price change | $4,350-0.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Unlock MLS #3037268 Report a problem | ||
| 2/2/2025 | Price change | $4,375-0.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Unlock MLS #3037268 Report a problem | ||
| 1/17/2025 | Listed for rent | $4,400+7.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Unlock MLS #3037268 Report a problem | ||
| 2/29/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/27/2024 | Price change | $4,100-6.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/3/2024 | Listed for rent | $4,395-2.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/22/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/14/2023 | Listed for rent | $4,500-9.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/9/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/17/2023 | Listed for rent | $4,995$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/28/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 11/17/2022 | Listed for rent | $4,995$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 78641