Skip main navigation
Sold for $950,000
  • $950,000

    4125 Dunnagan Rd, Rocky Face, GA 30740

    4beds
    4,932sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2000
    24 Acres Lot
    $899,800 Zestimate®
    $193/sqft
    $3,296 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $899,800

    $855,000 - $945,000

    $3,296/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,296/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,296/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,665/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,665/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Escape to the country in this gorgeous custom-built farmhouse on 24 serene acres! This home greets you with a classic rocking chair front porch. Inside, you'll love the warmth of hardwood floors throughout, a cozy den, and a spacious eat-in kitchen with a breakfast bar plus a separate formal dining room and living room. The main-level primary suite offers convenience and privacy, while upstairs features three additional bedrooms and two bathrooms. The full basement adds incredible living space with its own kitchen and full bathroom,. Outdoors, enjoy a beautiful pond, swimming pool, large workshop, and a 3-car garage for all your needs. Blending timeless farmhouse charm with modern amenities, this property is one-of-a-kind.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Darren Payne 706-463-0554,

    Coldwell Banker Kinard Realty - Ga

    Bought with:

    Cindy Volhein, 362193

    United Real Estate Experts

    Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors,MLS#: 1520534

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Built-In Electric Range, Built-In Electric Oven, Double Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Water Heater
    • Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
    Features
    • Breakfast Bar, Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s), Separate Dining Room
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
    • Windows: Aluminum Frames, Plantation Shutters
    • Basement: Finished
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: Basement, Living Room, Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 4,932
    • Total interior livable area: 4,932 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,896
    • Finished area below ground: 2,036

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Concrete, Gravel
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Levels: Three Or More
    • Stories: 3
    Lot
    • Size: 24 Acres
    • Features: Agricultural, Cleared
    Details
    • Additional structures: Garage(s)
    • Parcel number: 2720416000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • HardiPlank Type
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2000

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s), Security System
    Location
    • Region: Rocky Face
    • Subdivision: None

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Concrete

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/20/2026Sold$950,000-2.6%$193/sqft
    Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors #1520534 Report a problem
    3/11/2026Listed for sale$975,000$198/sqft
    Source: Carpet Capital AOR #130866 Report a problem
    3/2/2026Contingent$975,000$198/sqft
    11/3/2025Price change$975,000-18.8%$198/sqft
    Source: Carpet Capital AOR #130866 Report a problem
    9/4/2025Listed for sale$1,200,000$243/sqft
    Source: Carpet Capital AOR #130866 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,167 +1.9%$201,174 +26.7%
    2024$3,109 -9.9%$158,774 -17.1%
    2023$3,450 +1%$191,474 +16.6%
    2022$3,416 -3%$164,201
    2021$3,522 -1.3%$164,201
    2020$3,568 -72.1%$164,201 -64%
    2019$12,805 +1.6%$455,914
    2018$12,602 -1.5%$455,914
    2017$12,794 +4.6%$455,914 +0.5%
    2016$12,227 $453,790 +17.5%
    2014$12,227 +26.1%$386,216 +1.3%
    2013$9,699 $381,258
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30740