Skip main navigation
Under contract - showing
  • Price cut: $490K (4/16)
    $3,000,000

    4125 Trinity Rd, Franklin, TN 37067

    --beds
    --baths
    22.18Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    22.18 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Uncover the potential of this extraordinary 22+ acre property in one of Franklin’s most desirable areas. This scenic land offers the perfect canvas for your dream estate or multiple custom homes, two preliminary 4-bedroom sites and one conditionally approved 4-bedroom site. Whether you’re looking to build a private retreat, compound of homes, or invest in future development, the groundwork is set. At the heart of the property sits a charming 2,848± sq. ft. historic home full of character: gleaming hardwood floors, large sun-filled windows, and custom built-ins throughout. A classic red barn with silo offers additional potential whether for equipment storage, a workshop, or creative repurposing. The expansive land is Greenbelt-eligible and well-suited for equestrian use, hobby farming, or simply enjoying peaceful rural living. All of this is just minutes to Franklin’s top shopping, dining, and healthcare destinations, with easy access to I-65 for a convenient Nashville commute. Build your vision. Live your legacy.
    91 days
    |
    736
    |
    57
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Tim Thompson 615-207-3295,

    Tim Thompson Premier REALTORS 615-790-8884,

    Brent Thompson 615-207-3305,

    Tim Thompson Premier REALTORS

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3129050MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 22.18 Acres
      • Dimensions: 22.18 +/- Acres
      • Features: Level, Rolling Slope
      • Topography: Level,Rolling Slope
      Details
      • Parcel number: 094107 01900 00014107
      • Zoning: AGRIC
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Private
      • Utilities for property: Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $597,600
      • Annual tax amount: $1,032
      • Date on market: 2/12/2026

DateEventPrice
        5/12/2026Contingent$3,000,000
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3129050 Report a problem
        4/16/2026Price change$3,000,000-14%
        2/12/2026Listed for sale$3,490,000+16.3%
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3129048 Report a problem
        11/7/2025Listing removed$3,000,000
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3015468 Report a problem
        10/13/2025Listed for sale$3,000,000-14.3%
        10/13/2025Listing removed$3,499,000
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2808171 Report a problem
        3/24/2025Listed for sale$3,499,000
        3/24/2025Listing removed$3,499,000
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2788514 Report a problem
        3/21/2025Price change$3,499,000-12.5%
        1/31/2025Listed for sale$4,000,000+733.3%
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2785652 Report a problem
        8/19/2015Sold$480,000+126.8%
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1637555 Report a problem
        5/22/2015Sold$211,600+20.2%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/20/2013Sold$176,000-1.7%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        7/23/2009Sold$179,000-25.4%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/5/2007Sold$240,000-19.9%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        7/3/1996Sold$299,686
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,942 +88.2%$149,400 +172.3%
        2024$1,032 $54,875
        2023$1,032 $54,875
        2022$1,032 $54,875
        2021$1,032 +3.1%$54,875 +21.7%
        2020$1,001 $45,075
        2019$1,001 +3.3%$45,075
        2018$969 $45,075
        2017$969 $45,075
        2016-- $45,075 -9%
        2015-- $49,525
        2014-- $49,525 -2.2%
        2013-- $50,650
        2012-- $50,650
        2011-- $50,650 +11.4%
        2007$1,050 -3.7%$45,458 -3.7%
        2006$1,091 -7.2%$47,218 +14.1%
        2005$1,176 -0.1%$41,396 -0.1%
        2004$1,177 $41,448
        2002$1,177 $41,448
        2001-- $41,448 -93.8%
        2000-- $663,641

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 37067

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        0 / 100
        No Nearby Transit
        18 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable