Skip main navigation
Sold for $100,000
  • $100,000

    4126 N Belsay Rd, Flint, MI 48506

    3beds
    864sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1955
    0.3 Acres Lot
    $100,300 Zestimate®
    $116/sqft
    $1,021 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $100,300

    $95,000 - $105,000

    $1,021/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,021/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,021/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $539/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $539/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this three bedroom ranch in Kearsley School District, offering a fantastic opportunity for the right buyer! This home features several key updates and valuable assets, including a newer furnace (2021), low-maintenance vinyl siding, Anderson replacement windows, and a spacious 26x24 garage-perfect for storage, hobbies, or a workshop. An additional driveway with a with a gate provides extra parking and flexibility, while the yard is approximately two-thirds fenced, offering a great start for pets or outdoor enjoyment. With great potential, this home is ideal for a buyer with a vision or a handyman ready to add the finishing touches and build equity. Cash or conventional mortgages only.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jennifer L Johnston 810-922-5950,

    Allstate Properties.com

    Bought with:

    Angela K Ridley, 123499

    Complete Realty LLC

    Source: MiRealSource,MLS#: 50202415MLS LogoOriginating MLS: East Central Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom 1
    • Features: Wood
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 99
    • Dimensions: 9 x 11
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Carpet
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 100
    • Dimensions: 10 x 10
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Carpet
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 81
    • Dimensions: 9 x 9
    Bathroom 1
    • Features: Vinyl
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 54
    • Dimensions: 9 x 6
    Kitchen
    • Features: Vinyl
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 168
    • Dimensions: 12 x 14
    Living room
    • Features: Vinyl
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 216
    • Dimensions: 18 x 12
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,728
    • Total interior livable area: 864 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 864
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Attached, Detached
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Frontage type: Road
    • Frontage length: 80
    Lot
    • Size: 0.30 Acres
    • Dimensions: 80 x 165
    Details
    • Additional structures: Second Garage
    • Parcel number: 1125553014
    • Special conditions: Private

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Basement
    Condition
    • Year built: 1955

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/15/2026Sold$100,000-13%$116/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50202415 Report a problem
    4/9/2026Pending sale$115,000$133/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50202415 Report a problem
    3/25/2026Listed for sale$115,000$133/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50202415 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,253 +18.4%$62,300 +8.7%
    2024$1,902 $57,300 +11.5%
    2023-- $51,400 +6.4%
    2022-- $48,300 +10.5%
    2021-- $43,700 +10.1%
    2020-- $39,700 +13.4%
    2019-- $35,000 +5.7%
    2018$1,315 +25.5%$33,100 +3.8%
    2017$1,048 +19.7%$31,900 +3.9%
    2016$875 $30,700 +5.9%
    2015$875 +199.6%$29,000 +7.8%
    2014$292 $26,900 +10.2%
    2012-- $24,400 -20%
    2011-- $30,500 -20.2%
    2010-- $38,200 -17%
    2008$866 $46,000 -3.4%
    2006-- $47,600 +4.6%
    2005-- $45,500 +1.8%
    2004-- $44,700 +4.9%
    2003-- $42,600 +5.2%
    2002-- $40,500 +3.6%
    2001-- $39,100 +6.8%
    2000-- $36,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 48506