Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $148,500

    4126 Reisterstown Rd, Baltimore, MD 21215

    3beds
    1baths
    1,500sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1920
    1,402 Square Feet Lot
    $148,500 Zestimate®
    $99/sqft
    $1,597 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $148,500

    $110,000 - $189,000

    $1,597/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,597/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,597/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $808/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $808/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This is a beutiful fully renovated house modern ceiling, crown molding, high baseboards, recessed lights, amazing floors, modern grey kitchen cabinets, granite counter top, stainless steel appliances,marble bathroom, washer and dryer everything you can want in one property camera system, you will love it you will be the first person to live it Lease holder is responsable for all utilities

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1.5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,500 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off-street
    Lot
    • Size: 1,402 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 15353183003

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1920

DateEventPrice
    6/4/2025Listing removed$150,000$100/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2169418 Report a problem
    5/23/2025Listed for sale$150,000-16.2%$100/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2169418 Report a problem
    3/10/2025Listing removed$179,000$119/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2146572 Report a problem
    1/12/2025Price change$179,000-8.2%$119/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2146572 Report a problem
    11/13/2024Listed for sale$195,000+2500%$130/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2146572 Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/13/2019Listing removed$1,550$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/12/2019Listed for rent$1,550$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/15/2018Sold$7,500+50%$5/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/28/2018Listing removed$5,000$3/sqft
    Source: Ashland Auction Group LLC #1001979678 Report a problem
    7/3/2018Price change$5,000-80%$3/sqft
    11/29/2017Listed for sale$25,000+66.7%$17/sqft
    Source: Bay View Realty #1004239493 Report a problem
    10/17/2013Sold$15,000-57%$10/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/10/2001Sold$34,900$23/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $65,100 +21.2%
    2024$1,268 +26.8%$53,733 +26.8%
    2023$1,000 +36.7%$42,367 +36.7%
    2022$732 +1.1%$31,000 +1.1%
    2021$724 +1.1%$30,667 +1.1%
    2020$716 +1.1%$30,333 +1.1%
    2019$708 $30,000
    2018$708 $30,000
    2017$708 +6.8%$30,000
    2016$663 $30,000 +2.3%
    2015$663 $29,333 +2.3%
    2014$663 $28,667 +2.4%
    2013-- $28,000
    2012-- $28,000
    2011-- $28,000 -22.2%
    2010-- $36,000 +16.1%
    2009-- $31,000 +19.2%
    2008-- $26,000 +23.8%
    2007-- $21,000 +18.9%
    2006-- $17,666 +23.3%
    2005-- $14,333 +30.3%
    2004-- $11,000
    2003-- $11,000
    2002-- $11,000
    2001-- $11,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Towanda-Grantley