Catch this cozy Ranch home before it gets away! Located in Howell Twp, this 3 bedroom, 2 Full bath home is waiting for you! Enjoy your spring mornings or beautiful summer evenings on the spacious brand new front deck. Inside, you'll find new LVP flooring and fresh paint throughout, as well as new carpet in the Living Room. Lots of natural light flows into the home through the many windows. This is truly move-in ready! Entertain and serve food in the sizable kitchen (includes stainless steel appliances), which is immediately adjacent to the open-concept dining area. Both rooms are easily accessible to the living room. Downstairs, the basement provides an area for laundry, and copious amounts of unfinished space for all your flexible needs. Other updates include: Roof (2022), Furnace, A/C and Hot Water Heater (2020), Septic tank pumped March 2026.
Accepting backups
Price cut: $10K (4/29)
$255,000
4129 W Allen Rd, Howell, MI 48855
3beds
1,092sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1992
9,147.6 Square Feet Lot
$253,500 Zestimate®
$234/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 30 days |
- 3,195 |
- 107 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Priscilla R Watts 810-220-1481,
KW Realty Livingston 810-227-5500
Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20261020430
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Entry
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 12 X 10
Bedroom
- Level: Entry
- Area: 100
- Dimensions: 10 X 10
Bedroom
- Level: Entry
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 10 X 11
Primary bathroom
- Level: Entry
- Area: 35
- Dimensions: 5 X 7
Other
- Level: Entry
- Area: 48
- Dimensions: 6 X 8
Dining room
- Level: Entry
- Area: 99
- Dimensions: 11 X 9
Kitchen
- Level: Entry
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 11 X 10
Laundry
- Level: Basement
- Area: 36
- Dimensions: 6 X 6
Living room
- Level: Entry
- Area: 187
- Dimensions: 17 X 11
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Ceiling Fans, Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Free Standing Gas Oven, Free Standing Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Basement: Unfinished
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,092 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,092
Property
Parking
- Parking features: No Garage
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: GroundLevelwSteps
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 9,147.6 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 60 x 150
Details
- Parcel number: 0605202010
- Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Basement, Poured, Sump Pump
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1992
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: LITTLE BERKLEYNO 2
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Howell
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $234/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $61,498
- Annual tax amount: $1,665
- Date on market: 4/18/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 30 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Usda Loan,Va Loan
Estimated market value
$253,500
$241,000 - $266,000
$1,963/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/29/2026 | Price change | $255,000-3.8%$234/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $265,000$243/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,616 +4.8% | $105,474 +13.1% |
| 2024 | $1,542 +7.4% | $93,277 +8.6% |
| 2023 | $1,436 +2.7% | $85,892 +10.6% |
| 2022 | $1,399 | $77,655 +3.5% |
| 2021 | -- | $75,000 +4.5% |
| 2020 | -- | $71,800 +19.9% |
| 2019 | $1,369 +88.8% | $59,900 -4% |
| 2018 | $725 | $62,400 +4.2% |
| 2017 | -- | $59,900 +11.3% |
| 2016 | -- | $53,800 +16.5% |
| 2014 | -- | $46,200 +1.3% |
| 2012 | $1,109 | $45,600 -0.4% |
| 2011 | -- | $45,800 -11.6% |
| 2010 | -- | $51,800 -7.4% |
| 2009 | -- | $55,949 -23.9% |
| 2008 | -- | $73,555 |
| 2007 | $632 +17.9% | -- |
| 2006 | $536 -49.2% | $76,240 +5.1% |
| 2005 | $1,054 +2.7% | $72,558 +7.2% |
| 2003 | $1,027 | $67,655 +5.5% |
| 2002 | -- | $64,144 +5.5% |
| 2001 | $1,272 +2.1% | $60,804 +2.1% |
| 2000 | $1,246 | $59,580 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 48855