Skip main navigation
Sold for $185,000
  • $185,000

    413 Bromwich St SW, Decatur, AL 35603

    2beds
    1,551sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1993
    -- sqft lot
    $185,000 Zestimate®
    $119/sqft
    $1,501 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $185,000

    $168,000 - $204,000

    $1,501/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,501/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,501/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,111/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,111/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautifully maintained townhome located at 413 Bromwich St SW in Decatur featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and apx 1400 sq ft of living space. This inviting home offers a comfortable layout with spacious living areas & great natural light. The newly remodeled master bathroom adds a fresh, modern touch, while the new HVAC system provides peace of mind & energy efficiency. Enjoy low maintenance living with a private outdoor space perfect for relaxing. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, & major roadways, this property offers both comfort & accessibility, ideal for homeowners or investors alike. No HOA!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jennifer George 321-376-1436,

    Leading Edge R.E. Group-Mad.

    Bought with:

    Leighann Turner, 063405

    RE/MAX Unlimited

    Source: ValleyMLS,MLS#: 21912268MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: 9’ Ceiling, Ceiling Fan(s), Carpet
    • Level: First
    • Area: 192
    • Dimensions: 12 x 16
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: 9’ Ceiling, Ceiling Fan(s), Carpet
    • Level: First
    • Area: 165
    • Dimensions: 11 x 15
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: 9’ Ceiling, Recessed Lighting, Tile
    • Level: First
    • Area: 72
    • Dimensions: 8 x 9
    Bathroom 1
    • Features: 9’ Ceiling
    • Level: First
    • Area: 64
    • Dimensions: 8 x 8
    Dining room
    • Features: 9’ Ceiling, Ceiling Fan(s), Carpet
    • Level: First
    • Area: 224
    • Dimensions: 14 x 16
    Kitchen
    • Features: Vinyl
    • Level: First
    • Area: 120
    • Dimensions: 10 x 12
    Living room
    • Features: 9’ Ceiling, Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace, Vinyl
    • Level: First
    • Area: 273
    • Dimensions: 13 x 21
    Heating
    • Central 1
    Cooling
    • Central 1
    Features
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas Log
    • Common walls with other units/homes: End Unit
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,551 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage-One Car, Garage-Attached, Alley Access
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1203061000116000

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1993

DateEventPrice
    4/14/2026Sold$185,000-9.8%$119/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #21912268 Report a problem
    3/16/2026Pending sale$205,000$132/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #21912268 Report a problem
    3/14/2026Listed for sale$205,000+107.1%$132/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #21912268 Report a problem
    11/5/2018Sold$99,000$64/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #1104180 Report a problem
    10/1/2018Listed for sale$99,000$64/sqft
    Source: CRYE-LEIKE REALTORS - Hsv #1104180 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$464 $11,300
    2024$464 $11,300
    2023$464 $11,300
    2022$464 +17.7%$11,300 +15.8%
    2021$395 $9,760
    2020$395 $9,760 +11.2%
    2019$395 +23.7%$8,780 -1.3%
    2015$319 -1.4%$8,900
    2014$324 $8,900 -3.3%
    2013$324 -3.5%$9,200
    2012$335 -15.8%$9,200 -15%
    2010$398 $10,820

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 35603