Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $254,400

    413 E 2nd St, Rome, GA 30161

    2beds
    1,173sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1965
    -- sqft lot
    $254,400 Zestimate®
    $217/sqft
    $1,314 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $254,400

    $219,000 - $290,000

    $1,314/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,314/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,314/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,563/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,563/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10655871

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit, Laundry Closet
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,173 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Central, Laundry Closet, Near Public Transport, Near Shopping, Off Street, Oven/Range (Combo), Pets - No, Roof Type: Composition, Sidewalks
    Details
    • Parcel number: J14C158

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1965

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rome

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,000

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/5/2026Listing removed$1,275$1/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10655871 Report a problem
    4/10/2026Price change$1,275-7.3%$1/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10655871 Report a problem
    2/13/2026Price change$1,375-5.2%$1/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10655871 Report a problem
    12/10/2025Listed for rent$1,450$1/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10655871 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,847 +2.8%$49,916 +1.1%
    2024$1,797 +0.5%$49,361 +1%
    2023$1,789 -5.6%$48,850 +1.8%
    2022$1,894 +3.1%$47,974 +0.8%
    2021$1,838 +1.1%$47,609 +1.9%
    2020$1,819 +1%$46,733
    2019$1,800 -0.2%$46,733 -0.2%
    2018$1,804 -5.9%$46,829 -10.1%
    2017$1,916 +12.3%$52,096 +40.5%
    2016$1,706 +5.9%$37,080 -17%
    2015$1,611 $44,680
    2014$1,611 $44,680

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30161