Skip main navigation
Active under contract
  • Price cut: $50K (4/23)
    $1,949,900

    413 Highview Ridge Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89138

    4beds
    3,254sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2022
    9,147.6 Square Feet Lot
    $1,880,500 Zestimate®
    $599/sqft
    $166/mo HOA

    What's special

    Curated finishesResort-style poolInviting lounge spacesAbundant natural lightSoaring ceilingsPremium appliancesWalk in pantry
    Contemporary masterpiece located in the gated Overlook at Redpoint in Summerlin, offers refined luxury living. Gated courtyard offers private secondary living space with pavers that extend seamlessly from the front walkway into the backyard. The residence features four spacious ensuite bedrooms and five well-appointed bathrooms, providing privacy and space. Soaring ceilings, abundant natural light, and carefully selected finishes create a calm, elevated atmosphere throughout. Primary suite boasts large sliding glass door looking to backyard and is separate from other ensuites. The chef’s kitchen is equipped with premium appliances, custom cabinetry, a walk-in pantry, and a large island that opens seamlessly to the great room. Sliding glass doors open to a resort-style pool with tanning ledge, covered patio, and easy-to-maintain landscaping! Conveniently located near parks, fine dining, upscale shopping, and Downtown Summerlin, this estate offers THE premier lifestyle in Summerlin.
    90 days
    |
    447
    |
    23
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Anthony Vane S.0178834 (702)420-0166,

    BHHS Nevada Properties

    Source: LVR,MLS#: 2754838MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Greater Las Vegas Association of Realtors Inc

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 5
      • Full bathrooms: 4
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: Bedroom With Bath Downstairs,Custom Closet,Downstairs,Pbr Separate From Other,Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Dimensions: 20x19
      Bedroom 2
      • Description: Closet,Downstairs,With Bath
      • Dimensions: 15x11
      Bedroom 3
      • Description: Closet,Downstairs,With Bath
      • Dimensions: 20x20
      Bedroom 4
      • Description: Downstairs,Walk-In Closet(s),With Bath
      • Dimensions: 15x13
      Primary bathroom
      • Description: Double Sink,Separate Shower,Separate Tub
      Dining room
      • Description: Dining Area
      • Dimensions: 21x15
      Family room
      • Dimensions: 11x11
      Kitchen
      • Description: Breakfast Bar/Counter,Custom Cabinets,Island,Lighting Recessed
      • Dimensions: 19x15
      Living room
      • Description: Entry Foyer,Formal
      • Dimensions: 19x18
      Heating
      • Central, Gas, Multiple Heating Units
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric, 2 Units
      Appliances
      • Included: Built-In Electric Oven, Double Oven, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Main Level, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Bedroom on Main Level, Primary Downstairs, Window Treatments
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
      • Windows: Blinds, Double Pane Windows
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas, Great Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,254
      • Total interior livable area: 3,254 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance, Private
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
      • Exterior features: Patio, Private Yard, Sprinkler/Irrigation
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: In Ground, Private
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Fencing: Block,Back Yard
      Lot
      • Size: 9,147.6 Square Feet
      • Features: Drip Irrigation/Bubblers, Desert Landscaping, Landscaped, Rocks, < 1/4 Acre
      Details
      • Parcel number: 13727112004
      • Zoning description: Single Family
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: One Story
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Roof: Tile
      Condition
      • Resale
      • Year built: 2022

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Photovoltaics None
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Underground Utilities
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Windows

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Summerlin Village 25 - Parcel C
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Gated
      • Services included: Association Management
      • HOA fee: $60 monthly
      • HOA name: Summerlin West
      • HOA phone: 702-838-5500
      • Second HOA fee: $106 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Las Vegas

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $599/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $1,260,646
      • Annual tax amount: $13,084
      • Date on market: 2/11/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $1,880,500

        $1.79M - $1.97M

        $6,437/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/30/2026Pending sale$1,949,900$599/sqft
        Source: BHHS broker feed #2754838 Report a problem
        4/30/2026Contingent$1,949,900$599/sqft
        Source: LVR #2754838 Report a problem
        4/23/2026Price change$1,949,900-2.5%$599/sqft
        Source: LVR #2754838 Report a problem
        3/23/2026Price change$1,999,900-4.8%$615/sqft
        Source: LVR #2754838 Report a problem
        3/3/2026Price change$2,099,990-2.3%$645/sqft
        Source: LVR #2754838 Report a problem
        2/11/2026Listed for sale$2,149,9000%$661/sqft
        Source: LVR #2754838 Report a problem
        2/11/2026Listing removed$2,150,000$661/sqft
        Source: LVR #2709976 Report a problem
        10/1/2025Price change$2,150,000-4.4%$661/sqft
        Source: LVR #2709976 Report a problem
        8/19/2025Listed for sale$2,250,000+87.9%$691/sqft
        Source: LVR #2709976 Report a problem
        7/14/2022Sold$1,197,455$368/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$12,705 +11.8%$441,226 +16.6%
        2024$11,366 +3%$378,546 +391.6%
        2023$11,034 +336.6%$77,000
        2022$2,527 $77,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $11,017/mo
        Principal & interest
        $10055
        Property taxes
        $796
        HOA Fees
        $166
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Summerlin North

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          31 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable