Skip main navigation
Sold for $133,000
  • $133,000

    413 Hillcrest Ave, Rochelle, IL 61068

    3beds
    1,040sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1969
    0.29 Acres Lot
    $166,400 Zestimate®
    $128/sqft
    $1,589 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $166,400

    $158,000 - $175,000

    $1,589/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,589/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,589/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $997/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $997/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Brand New Carpet, Paint, Fridge, landscaping, and some new lights. 3 Bedroom Ranch with full length porch. Spacious Livingroom. Eat in Kitchen features room for nice size table and plenty of cabinets. Washer and dryer hook ups. Oversized driveway leads to a large 2 car garage, deck and big fenced in back yard. Ready to move in! Wont last long!

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,040 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.29 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2411476006

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1969

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rochelle

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/14/2023Sold$133,000+24.3%$128/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/8/2021Sold$107,000-8.5%$103/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/6/2021Pending sale$117,000$113/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #11099944 Report a problem
    8/2/2021Price change$117,000+1.3%$113/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #11099944 Report a problem
    6/15/2021Price change$115,500-1.3%$111/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #11099944 Report a problem
    5/26/2021Listed for sale$117,000-6.4%$113/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #11099944 Report a problem
    4/21/2006Sold$125,000+38.9%$120/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/21/2005Sold$90,000$87/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,794 +6.2%$44,567 +6.8%
    2023$3,571 +41.6%$41,710 +22.5%
    2022$2,523 -13.4%$34,052 +8.2%
    2021$2,912 +3.4%$31,457 +5%
    2020$2,816 +4.7%$29,959 +3.8%
    2018$2,688 +0.2%$28,867
    2017$2,684 +9%$28,867 +8.1%
    2016$2,463 +32.2%$26,715 +1.7%
    2015$1,863 -4.2%$26,269
    2014$1,945 -5.5%$26,269 -4.6%
    2013$2,059 $27,539 -6%
    2012-- $29,306 -3.5%
    2011-- $30,372 -6.4%
    2010-- $32,457 -3.3%
    2009-- $33,564
    2008$2,392 -4.1%$33,564 +14%
    2007$2,494 $29,433

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Hillcrest