Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $187,500

    413 Hunters Rd, Mohnton, PA 19540

    4beds
    4,570sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1954
    5.44 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $41/sqft
    $3,379 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $3,379/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,379/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,379/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,320/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,320/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This home in the country with over 5 acres of land and over 4500 sq ft of living space is not your typical property for sale within the Governor Mifflin School District and within 5-10 minutes of all shopping and amenities. There is a 2 car attached garage, a 2 car+ detached garage and also a smaller barn located on the property with some fenced pasture area. There is also a 2+ car carport and multiple parking for cars behind the home.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Kitchen - Eat-In
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,570 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Cement / Concrete
    Lot
    • Size: 5.44 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 39439401367701

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Concrete Block
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1954

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Mohnton

    Other

    Other facts
    • Heating YN: Y
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Bathrooms Half: 1
    • Ownership Interest: Fee Simple
    • Structure Type: Detached
    • Bathrooms Full: 2
    • Construction Materials: Block
    • Interior Features: Kitchen - Eat-In
    • Tax Annual Amount: 7867.0
    • Above Grade Fin SQFT: 4570
    • Tax Lot: 7701
    • Standard Status: Active
    • Pool: No Pool
    • Total SQFT Source: Assessor
    • Garage Features: Garage - Side Entry

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/23/2019Listing removed$194,750$43/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX of Reading #PABK101128 Report a problem
    3/22/2019Listed for sale$194,750-0.1%$43/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX of Reading #PABK101128 Report a problem
    3/20/2019Sold$195,000+0.1%$43/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/5/2019Pending sale$194,750$43/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX of Reading #PABK101128 Report a problem
    2/17/2019Price change$194,750-0.6%$43/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Of Reading #PABK101128 Report a problem
    2/9/2019Price change$195,900-4.1%$43/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Of Reading #PABK101128 Report a problem
    1/9/2019Price change$204,250-5%$45/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Of Reading #PABK101128 Report a problem
    12/26/2018Price change$215,000-8%$47/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Of Reading #PABK101128 Report a problem
    11/30/2018Price change$233,700-0.9%$51/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Of Reading #PABK101128 Report a problem
    11/15/2018Price change$235,900-4.1%$52/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Of Reading #PABK101128 Report a problem
    10/31/2018Listed for sale$246,000-39.9%$54/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Of Reading #PABK101128 Report a problem
    5/27/2017Listing removed$409,000$89/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Gold #6802593 Report a problem
    6/1/2016Listed for sale$409,000-0.2%$89/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Gold #6802593 Report a problem
    5/24/2016Listing removed$409,900$90/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Wyomissing #6678182 Report a problem
    12/14/2015Price change$409,900-4.7%$90/sqft
    11/25/2015Listed for sale$429,900+126.3%$94/sqft
    2/19/2003Sold$190,000$42/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,902 +3.2%$187,500
    2024$8,627 +2.9%$187,500
    2023$8,385 +2.6%$187,500
    2022$8,175 +2%$187,500
    2021$8,013 $187,500
    2020$8,013 +1.2%$187,500
    2019$7,916 +1.8%$187,500
    2018$7,773 +2%$187,500
    2017$7,622 +190.3%$187,500
    2016$2,625 $187,500
    2015$2,625 $187,500
    2014-- $187,500
    2013-- $187,500
    2012-- $187,500
    2011-- $187,500
    2010-- $187,500
    2009-- $187,500
    2008-- $187,500
    2007-- $187,500
    2006-- $187,500
    2005-- $187,500
    2004-- $187,500 -20.4%
    2003-- $235,700
    2002-- $235,700
    2000-- $235,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19540