Skip main navigation
For sale
$140,000
1beds
672sqft

413 Old Fat Bruce Rd, Falls Of Rough, KY 40119

1beds
672sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2000
0.51 Acres
None
$208 price/sqft

What's special

Totally remodeled bathNew cabinets in kitchen

Just need that little get away? Newly remodeled and like NEW inside! 1 bedroom 1 bath open floor plan is just what you need! Outdoors has room under home for an all purpose cave with electric and storage! The start of a carport for an RV is an added plus! Don’t ...

29 days
|
737
|
43
|
Source: HKMLS,MLS#: HK2601636MLS Logo
Travel times

Living Room

Dining Room

Bedroom

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Dottie Watson 270-668-3731,

REAL DEAL REALTY LLC,

Josh Watson 270-980-1422,

REAL DEAL REALTY LLC

Source: HKMLS,MLS#: HK2601636MLS Logo

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Full bathrooms: 1
  • Main level bathrooms: 1
  • Main level bedrooms: 1
Basement
  • Area: 0
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 672
  • Total interior livable area: 672 sqft

Lot
  • Size: 0.51 Acres
  • Features: Rural Property
Details
  • Parcel number: 03500000260C

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Ranch
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Metal Siding, Wood Shingle
  • Foundation: Block
  • Roof: Metal
Condition
  • New Construction
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 2000

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $208/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $26,000
  • Annual tax amount: $288
  • Price range: $140K - $140K
  • Date on market: 4/24/2026

Price history

DateEventPrice
4/24/2026Listed for sale$140,000+438.5%$208/sqft
Source: HKMLS #HK2601636 Report a problem
11/1/2010Sold$26,000$39/sqft
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2024$288 -2.3%$26,000
2023$295 +5.2%$26,000
2022$280 -0.7%$26,000
2021$282 -0.3%$26,000
2020$283 +0.2%$26,000
2019$282 -14.3%$26,000 -17.5%
2018$329 +0.1%$31,500
2017$329 +20.4%$31,500 +21.2%
2016$273 +24.1%$26,000
2015$220 $26,000
2014$220 +3.2%$26,000
2013$213 $26,000 -75.2%
2010-- $105,000

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$821/mo
Principal & interest
$756
Property taxes
$65
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $923/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 40119