Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $376,000

    413 Pala Way, Spring Hill, FL 34608

    3beds
    2baths
    2,060sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2004
    10,036 Square Feet Lot
    $376,000 Zestimate®
    $183/sqft
    $2,484 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $376,000

    $357,000 - $395,000

    $2,484/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,484/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,484/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,535/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,535/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    **AGGRESSIVE PRICE REDUCTION -- GREAT BUY ** BANK OWNED & APPROVED PRICE** Stunning custom built home in Golfers Club Estates of Seven Hills. Immaculate 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 3 car garage 2102 sq. ft. block home built in 2004. This spacious home offers an eat in kitchen, formal dining room, large family room, over sized master bed with large walk in shower, double sinks, walk in closet, split bedroom plan, raised ceilings, double front door, screened 14x28 pool w/ waterfall and garden, lg brick paver deck, lanai bathroom with side door to pool area, custom ceiling fans, ceramic tile, inside laundry room, lawn sprinklers system, no rear neighbors, quiet street and many upgrades from the original builder plans. 8 remote ceiling fans with tiffany lights. This is a beautiful home and shows very well. and only 5 minutes to the Suncoast Hwy/Veterans Hwy, 3 minutes to YMCA, 3 minutes to 3 shopping centers, Publix, Winn Dixie & SweetBay.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Other
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,060 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco, Cement / Concrete
    Lot
    • Size: 10,036 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: R3122318350100007260

Condition
    • Year built: 2004

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Spring Hill

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $35 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/18/2023Sold$395,000-4.6%$192/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/15/2023Pending sale$414,000$201/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #U8184162 Report a problem
    2/23/2023Listed for sale$414,000$201/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #U8184162 Report a problem
    2/19/2023Pending sale$414,000$201/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #U8184162 Report a problem
    2/8/2023Price change$414,000-3.5%$201/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #U8184162 Report a problem
    1/24/2023Price change$429,000-4.5%$208/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #U8184162 Report a problem
    1/6/2023Price change$449,000-10%$218/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #U8184162 Report a problem
    12/5/2022Listed for sale$499,000+25.1%$242/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #U8184162 Report a problem
    10/4/2022Listing removed--
    Source: MIAMI #A11239668 Report a problem
    7/12/2022Listed for sale$399,000+30.8%$194/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11239668 Report a problem
    6/30/2022Sold$305,000+7525%$148/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/24/2013Sold$4,000-96.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/13/2010Sold$130,000-10.3%$63/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/15/2009Listed for sale$144,900-10.5%$70/sqft
    Source: Showcase Technologies #T2384714 Report a problem
    11/7/2009Listing removed$161,900$79/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    10/25/2009Price change$161,900-3%$79/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    10/7/2009Price change$166,900-3.5%$81/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    9/12/2009Listed for sale$172,900-22.1%$84/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    8/31/2006Sold$222,000$108/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,068 +8.3%$360,114 +10.7%
    2023$5,604 +7.4%$325,351 +10.2%
    2022$5,217 +31.4%$295,281 +44.6%
    2021$3,971 +14.8%$204,207 +10%
    2020$3,460 +20.8%$185,643 +10%
    2019$2,864 +17.5%$168,766 +1.7%
    2018$2,438 -6.1%$165,962 +11.2%
    2017$2,596 $149,237 +17.7%
    2016$2,596 +12.7%$126,796 +4.9%
    2015$2,303 +8.3%$120,918 +4.8%
    2014$2,127 +19.1%$115,374 +4.2%
    2013$1,785 $110,760 +0.2%
    2012-- $110,499 -16.4%
    2011-- $132,235 -7.3%
    2010-- $142,625 -16%
    2009$2,849 -13.7%$169,809 -12.2%
    2008$3,303 -13.8%$193,381 -2.6%
    2006$3,834 $198,525 +27.5%
    2005-- $155,717 +716.6%
    2004$398 +12.6%$19,068 +15.2%
    2003$353 +7.6%$16,559 +7.8%
    2002$328 -2.8%$15,355 -1.3%
    2001$338 -12.6%$15,556 -11.4%
    2000$386 $17,563

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 34608