Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $197,000

    413 Ramsland STREET, Westby, WI 54667

    4beds
    1,425sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1940
    0.3 Acres Lot
    $243,800 Zestimate®
    $138/sqft
    $1,527 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $243,800

    $224,000 - $263,000

    $1,527/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,527/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,527/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,353/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,353/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This tidy 4-bedroom home offers the perfect blend of convenience and tranquility. Situated near the highway but safely tucked away from the main drag, it provides easy access while maintaining a peaceful setting. The home is designed with accessibility in mind, featuring ramps to both front and back entrances, along with main-level laundry and a master bedroom. The bright living and dining rooms are filled with natural light from the many large windows, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The cozy galley kitchen leads out to an enclosed porch and a spacious, shaded deck overlooking the backyard--perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Upstairs, you'll find three additional bedrooms and a full bathroom, offering privacy and tranquility.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Garrick Olerud 608-632-1043,

    NextHome Prime Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Garrick Olerud

    Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 1890422MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Metro MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 100
    • Dimensions: 10 x 10
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 120
    • Dimensions: 10 x 12
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 99
    • Dimensions: 11 x 9
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 91
    • Dimensions: 7 x 13
    Bathroom
    • Features: Stubbed For Bathroom on Lower, Shower Over Tub
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 88
    • Dimensions: 11 x 8
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 120
    • Dimensions: 15 x 8
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 253
    • Dimensions: 23 x 11
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Wood or Sim.Wood Floors
    • Basement: Block,Full
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,425
    • Total interior livable area: 1,425 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Detached, 1 Car, 1 Space
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    Lot
    • Size: 0.30 Acres
    • Features: Sidewalks
    Details
    • Parcel number: 291004900000
    • Zoning: Res

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Prairie/Craftsman
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Aluminum/Steel, Aluminum Siding
    Condition
    • 21+ Years
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1940

DateEventPrice
    10/24/2024Sold$197,000-6.2%$138/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1890422 Report a problem
    9/26/2024Pending sale$210,000$147/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1890422 Report a problem
    9/13/2024Listing removed$1,650$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/4/2024Listed for sale$210,000+5.1%$147/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1890422 Report a problem
    8/14/2024Listed for rent$1,650$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/4/2023Listing removed--
    Source: WIREX MLS #1844252 Report a problem
    9/25/2023Listed for sale$199,900$140/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1844252 Report a problem
    8/22/2023Contingent$199,900$140/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1844252 Report a problem
    7/28/2023Listed for sale$199,900+73.8%$140/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1844252 Report a problem
    12/15/2017Sold$115,000-6.4%$81/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    10/12/2017Price change$122,900-3.9%$86/sqft
    Source: New Directions Real Estate #1549591 Report a problem
    10/2/2017Price change$127,900-1.5%$90/sqft
    8/12/2017Listed for sale$129,900+51.9%$91/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/20/2013Sold$85,500+108.5%$60/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    12/14/2012Sold$41,000-8.7%$29/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    10/24/2012Price change$44,900-25.2%$32/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX First Choice #1273993 Report a problem
    8/30/2012Listed for sale$60,000$42/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX First Choice #1273993 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,517 +6.6%$161,700
    2023$2,361 -6.8%$161,700 +55.3%
    2022$2,534 -4.2%$104,100
    2021$2,646 +8.9%$104,100
    2020$2,431 $104,100
    2019-- $104,100
    2017$2,079 -0.1%$104,100
    2016$2,081 -17.2%$104,100
    2015$2,512 +19.7%$104,100
    2014$2,098 -3.9%$104,100
    2013$2,183 +7.9%$104,100
    2012$2,024 -1.8%$104,100
    2011$2,061 +0.5%$104,100
    2010$2,050 $104,100 +18.6%
    2009-- $87,800
    2008-- $87,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 54667