Skip main navigation
Sold for $695,000
  • $695,000

    413 Ridge View Ct, Arnold, MD 21012

    6beds
    2,719sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1976
    7,200 Square Feet Lot
    $695,100 Zestimate®
    $256/sqft
    $3,869 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $695,100

    $653,000 - $737,000

    $3,869/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,869/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,869/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,221/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,221/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this five-bedroom (could be SIX!), two-and-a-half-bath home located in the highly sought-after, water-privileged Spriggs Cove community in Arnold, Maryland. This home offers ample space and modern comforts. This home features four levels of living space, with new HVAC, custom TV built-in with electric fireplace, brick look accent wall, fresh paint and new luxury plank flooring throughout. The bathrooms are fully remodeled with stylish upgrades and finishes, including new bathtubs, showers, vanities, sinks, and toilets. The roof is also less than 6 years old! You'll love the bright, updated kitchen equipped with stainless steel appliances, solid Oak wood cabinetry, and abundant natural light from a large bay window. The kitchen flows into the open-concept living/dining area, which has sliding doors that lead to the expansive Trek deck and walk-in to your new deck built-in pool. The upper level hosts three bedrooms, including a spacious owner's room with an ensuite bathroom and a walk-in closet. The additional two bedrooms located on the ground level are generous in size and will not disappoint. There is a lower level currently being used as a home gym that could be utilized as a 6th bedroom as their is an egress window in place. Head down to the lower level, and you’ll find an expansive family room centered around a wood-burning fireplace. Additionally, this level includes a bonus room perfect for an office or craft space. The lower-level walkout leads to a spacious screened lanai and a level, fenced rear yard, complete with an expansive Trek deck, creating an ideal space for play and relaxation. The lowest level of the home is outfitted with state-of-the-art Owens Corning Finishing Wall Systems. These walls absorb 85% of sound and are mold and mildew-resistant, making the space ideal for a rec room, workout area (current use), or as mentioned you can have a 6th bedroom! Your New Home is Situated in a quiet, walkable neighborhood with water access so you can enjoy kayaking, fishing, and beach outings. The surrounding area offers numerous recreational options, including parks, golf courses, and nature trails, catering to various outdoor interests. You'll be within walking distance of a large public park, a marina for power and sailboats, and a Waterfront Restaurant. This community perfectly balances tranquility and accessibility, offering an exceptional living experience. Arnold is known for its top-rated schools and prime location. Easy access to major commuter routes, Anne Arundel Community College, BWI International Airport, and the Jones Station Park & Ride. If you like the pictures, you will love it in person as there is just so much space that you can't see online.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sandy Savani 410-271-2318,

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    Bought with:

    Non Subscriber

    Non Subscribing Office

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDAA2139012MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Self Cleaning Oven, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Cooktop, Washer, Water Heater, Electric Water Heater
    Features
    • Attic, Bathroom - Stall Shower, Bathroom - Tub Shower, Bathroom - Walk-In Shower, Breakfast Area, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Combination Dining/Living, Crown Molding, Dining Area, Family Room Off Kitchen, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen - Table Space, Recessed Lighting, Other
    • Flooring: Wood
    • Basement: Full,Finished,Improved,Heated,Exterior Entry,Interior Entry,Walk-Out Access
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,904
    • Total interior livable area: 2,719 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,288
    • Finished area below ground: 431

• Levels: Multi/Split,Four
    • Stories: 4
    • Patio & porch: Screened Porch
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Private
    Lot
    • Size: 7,200 sqft
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 020317932077075
    • Zoning: R5
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Block
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1976

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Sold$695,000-1.4%$256/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDAA2139012 Report a problem
    3/28/2026Pending sale$705,000$259/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty #MDAA2139012 Report a problem
    3/28/2026Contingent$705,000$259/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDAA2139012 Report a problem
    3/12/2026Listed for sale$705,000+9.3%$259/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDAA2139012 Report a problem
    10/9/2024Sold$645,000$237/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/2/2024Sold$645,000$237/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDAA2089410 Report a problem
    7/30/2024Pending sale$645,000$237/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDAA2089410 Report a problem
    7/22/2024Contingent$645,000$237/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDAA2089410 Report a problem
    7/22/2024Price change$645,000+1.6%$237/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDAA2089410 Report a problem
    7/15/2024Listed for sale$635,000+315%$234/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDAA2089410 Report a problem
    10/25/1996Sold$153,000$56/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$524 -88.6%$459,200 +9.6%
    2024$4,586 +4.5%$418,800 +4.2%
    2023$4,390 +9%$402,033 +4.4%
    2022$4,026 +4.5%$385,267 +4.6%
    2021$3,851 +3.6%$368,500 +3.7%
    2020$3,716 +3.8%$355,267 -3.6%
    2019$3,581 +7.4%$368,500 +12.1%
    2018$3,334 -0.2%$328,800 +0.4%
    2017$3,339 $327,600 +0.4%
    2016-- $326,400 +0.4%
    2015-- $325,200
    2014-- $325,200
    2013-- $325,200 -0.8%
    2012-- $327,700
    2011-- $327,700
    2010-- $327,700 -25.5%
    2009-- $440,040 +14.7%
    2008-- $383,636 +17.2%
    2007-- $327,233 +20.8%
    2006-- $270,830 +13.7%
    2005-- $238,122 +15.9%
    2004-- $205,416 +18.9%
    2003-- $172,710 +3%
    2002-- $167,726 +3.1%
    2001-- $162,743

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 21012