Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $197,300

    413 Summit Ridge Pl APT 103, Longwood, FL 32779

    2beds
    1,274sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $197,300 Zestimate®
    $155/sqft
    $1,706 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $197,300

    $185,000 - $209,000

    $1,706/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,706/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,706/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,350/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,350/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Gorgeous two bedroom two bath ground floor condo in the wonderful community of Residences at Sabal Point. This condo is absolutely as BEAUTIFUL as the pictures! This light and bright home includes brand new "walnut waves" luxury vinyl floors in the living, dining, and bedrooms, and tile in kitchen, bath, and laundry (NO CARPET ). The walls are freshly painted in a neutral off white that will complement any decor and the wall of built in cabinetry in the living room will allow you to display your favorite treasures. You can prepare meals in your well-appointed kitchen with granite counters and stainless steel appliances (dishwasher is brand new) or take in the serene water view from your screened lanai. You may also enjoy the resort style, solar heated pool, renovated tennis court, and fully equipped fitness center. Owner pays water, sewer, trash, pest control, and fiber internet. Tenant is responsible for cable, electric, and renter's insurance.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,274 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Cable not included in rent, Electricity not included in rent, Garbage included in rent, Internet included in rent, Pest Control included in rent, Sewage included in rent, Water included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3320295SJ10001030

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Garbage, Internet, Sewage, Water

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Fitness Center
    Location
    • Region: Longwood

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,775
    • Application fee: $75

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 05/01/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/24/2026Listing removed$1,775$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/21/2026Listed for rent$1,775+26.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/18/2020Sold$155,000+29.2%$122/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/7/2019Listing removed$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/5/2019Listed for rent$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/3/2016Sold$120,000+84.6%$94/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/22/2010Sold$65,000+8.5%$51/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/8/2010Listed for sale$59,900$47/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Arrow Realty, Inc. #G4657347 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,544 +11.3%$179,843 +10%
    2024$2,286 +7.3%$163,494 +10%
    2023$2,131 +13.4%$148,631 +10%
    2022$1,879 +10.3%$135,119 +10%
    2021$1,703 +2.9%$122,835 +6.8%
    2020$1,655 +9.3%$114,994 +10%
    2019$1,514 $104,540 +10%
    2018$1,514 +10.6%$95,036 +5%
    2017$1,369 +3%$90,510 +12%
    2016$1,329 +16.7%$80,813 +6.4%
    2015$1,139 $75,964 +3.1%
    2014$1,139 +31.4%$73,701 +29.5%
    2013$867 -23.4%$56,892 -21.4%
    2009$1,131 -56.3%$72,408 -57.9%
    2008$2,590 -8.1%$171,969 -9.8%
    2007$2,817 $190,718
    2006-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 32779