Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $1,220+/mo

    Fees may apply

    4131 Spring Valley Rd #966333, Harrisburg, PA 17109

    1beds
    846sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    In unit laundry
    Off street parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Landscaped poolQuiet and peaceful neighborhood
    Escape to Spring Valley and a serene setting that's just minutes from the hustle and bustle of daily life. Here, it's a quiet and peaceful neighborhood with all the comforts you want in your one or two bedroom garden apartment home. Swim in a landscaped pool or celebrate with your neighbors at Spring Valley social events. You will also find a responsive and courteous team that stands ready to meet your needs. We are committed to maintaining a standard of excellence that has earned DeSouza Brown communities a reputation as the choice for unparalleled customer service and superior property management.If you are looking for an apartment, please schedule an appointment for your guided or self-guided tour.
    2 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Windows: Window Coverings
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 846 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street, Parking Lot
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Abundant Closet Space, Availability 24 Hours, BBQ/Picnic Area, Eat-in Kitchen, Garden, On-Site Maintenance, On-Site Management

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 12

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/9/2026Listed for rent$1,220$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/28/2026Listing removed$1,220$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/12/2026Price change$1,220+4.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/7/2026Listed for rent$1,170$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/1/2025Listing removed$1,170$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/4/2025Listed for rent$1,170$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Progress