Skip main navigation
Sold for $268,900
  • $268,900

    4133 Adelaide Loop, Aiken, SC 29803

    3beds
    1,701sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 2024
    -- sqft lot
    $273,700 Zestimate®
    $158/sqft
    $2,045 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $273,700

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,045/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,045/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,045/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,554/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,554/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to Danbrooke Village - Aiken's newest luxury townhome community. Pictures are of a previously built home of the same floorplan. Colors, options, and features may vary from pictures in this listing. This unique townhome, the Whitmire, includes granite counter tops in the kitchen with a full tile backsplash, and additional seating available at the kitchen island/peninsula. Soft close cabinets and drawers extend the life of the fixture. Cultured marble counter tops in the bathrooms accented with framed mirrors, Evacore waterproof click flooring and trim molding throughout the living areas make this home desirable. Luxury vinyl tile covers the floors of the laundry room and bathrooms. The open concept spaces allow for creativity of design. The attached single car garage allows for additional storage spacing inside, and above in the partially floored attic. This home is constructed with green advantage building materials; and incorporates energy efficient appliances. It is equipped with a smart security system and Cat 5 wiring. Located just 10 minutes from historic downtown Aiken, S.C., Danbrooke Village offers the perfect location for dining, shopping, parks, schools and only fifteen minutes to SRS. A variety of floor plans offers the opportunity to live the lifestyle you have been searching for. A community park to enjoy, no yard maintenance, and low HOA fees are unique to this community and the confidence of knowing your home was constructed by a local builder with a reputation of excellence, Bill Beazley Homes, makes Danbrooke Village the place to call home. 625-DV-7009-00

    Zillow last checked:

    Source: BHHS broker feed,MLS#: 528511

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,701
    • Total interior livable area: 1,701 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: GarageAttached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1230722005

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Property subtype: Townhouse
    Condition
    • Year built: 2024

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Aiken

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/19/2024Sold$268,900+0.4%$158/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/19/2024Pending sale$267,900$157/sqft
    Source: Aiken MLS #211549 Report a problem
    5/31/2024Price change$267,900-2.2%$157/sqft
    Source: Aiken MLS #211549 Report a problem
    5/1/2024Listed for sale$273,900+57.4%$161/sqft
    Source: Aiken MLS #211549 Report a problem
    4/1/2024Sold$174,000$102/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,115 +108.6%$16,180 +92.2%
    2024$1,973 $8,420 +236.8%
    2023-- $2,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29803