Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $170,600

    4133 Ellison Rd, South Euclid, OH 44121

    3beds
    1,087sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1942
    5,000 Square Feet Lot
    $170,600 Zestimate®
    $157/sqft
    $1,633 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $170,600

    $157,000 - $183,000

    $1,633/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,633/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,633/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,249/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,249/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    NEW LISTING PRICE!! Come check out this beautiful bungalow with a new modern feel to the interior. The exterior brick is timeless and maintenance free! The newly remodeled galley kitchen was adjusted to add more cabinets and improve function to meet all your cooking needs. Brand new distressed barn wood flooring extends through the kitchen, downstairs hallway, and bathroom. The bathroom is newly remodeled vanity, fixtures, and shower head. All the bedrooms have new doors and newly painted white walls and trim for you to make it your own! All the floors are newly finished and gleam to add a cozy feel throughout the house. There is a bedroom and bathroom downstairs and an additional two bedrooms upstairs. Finally the basement has a brand new hot water tank. Furthermore the furnace just passed inspection and has an air cleaning system attached to it. The house comes with stove, dishwasher, washer and dryer! It is within a 3 mile radius of parks, Whole Foods, Giant Eagle, Aldi’s, Marcs, restaurants and many other shopping needs. Don’t miss your opportunity to see this beautiful gem in South Euclid and make it your own! Willing to work with buyers agent and offer a 2% commission. Preapproved mortgages and cash offers accepted.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate
    • Basement: Partially finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,087 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 5,000 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 70408128

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • brick
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1942

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: South Euclid

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/27/2021Pending sale$133,000$122/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4302567 Report a problem
    7/19/2021Sold$133,000+2.4%$122/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4302567 Report a problem
    5/26/2021Pending sale$129,900$120/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/15/2021Price change$129,900-3.8%$120/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/6/2021Price change$135,000-6.9%$124/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/20/2021Listed for sale$145,000+1969.1%$133/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/8/2017Sold$7,008-92.6%$6/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/19/2002Sold$94,500$87/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #2016842 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,136 +2.8%$44,170 +28.3%
    2023$3,051 +0.6%$34,440
    2022$3,034 +0.8%$34,440
    2021$3,008 +7.4%$34,440 +23%
    2020$2,800 -48.6%$28,000
    2019$5,450 +83.6%$28,000
    2018$2,968 -8.4%$28,000 -3.3%
    2017$3,240 +7.4%$28,950
    2016$3,015 $28,950
    2015$3,015 -3.9%$28,950 -4.9%
    2014$3,138 +1.3%$30,450
    2013$3,099 +5.7%$30,450
    2012$2,933 +7.9%$30,450 -3.3%
    2011$2,717 +0%$31,500
    2010$2,716 +0.4%$31,500
    2009$2,705 -9.2%$31,500 -15.9%
    2008$2,978 +8.4%$37,450
    2007$2,747 -0.1%$37,450
    2006$2,749 +6%$37,450 +13.2%
    2005$2,594 +9.1%$33,080
    2004$2,377 +14.2%$33,080
    2003$2,081 +21.1%$33,080 +26.5%
    2002$1,719 -46.3%$26,150
    2001$3,201 +6.9%$26,150
    2000$2,994 $26,150

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44121