Welcome to this newly renovated, well maintained, move in ready 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit townhome! With a bright open layout, this home combines comfort and modern living with updates throughout. Updated Kitchen and updated bathrooms. New water heater, new flooring throughout, new granite counter tops. Large and private back deck offers outdoor space for relaxing and entertaining, Prime Location! Just a walk to Wolfline, making transportation easy and convenient. Desirable area within 5 min from NC State University and Downtown Raleigh! Perfect for Investors or even first time homebuyers!
For sale
$310,000
4134 Kaplan Dr, Raleigh, NC 27606
2beds
1,312sqft
Est.:
Townhouse, Residential
Built in 1985
1,742.4 Square Feet Lot
$302,800 Zestimate®
$236/sqft
$170/mo HOA
What's special
- 22 days |
- 273 |
- 18 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Trevor Thomas Tanas 919-889-5091,
Long & Foster Real Estate INC/Cary
Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10163992
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Electric, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,312
- Total interior livable area: 1,312 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,312
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Open
- Uncovered spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Has view: Yes
Lot
- Size: 1,742.4 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 079309162866000 0149295
- Zoning: R-10
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Architectural style: Transitional
- Property subtype: Townhouse, Residential
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1985
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control
- HOA fee: $170 monthly
Location
- Region: Raleigh
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $236/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $274,265
- Annual tax amount: $2,411
- Date on market: 5/1/2026
- Lease term: Other
Estimated market value
$302,800
$288,000 - $318,000
$1,633/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $310,000+16.4%$236/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/9/2022 | Sold | $266,400+15.8%$203/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/8/2022 | Contingent | $230,000$175/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/7/2022 | Listed for sale | $230,000+123.3%$175/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/21/2011 | Sold | $103,000-10.4%$79/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/6/2011 | Listed for sale | $115,000+475%$88/sqft |
Source: L and F/Fonville Morisey Realty #1782218 Report a problem | ||
| 11/14/2007 | Sold | $20,000$15/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,412 +0.4% | $274,265 |
| 2024 | $2,402 +42.5% | $274,265 +79.5% |
| 2023 | $1,685 +7.6% | $152,786 |
| 2022 | $1,567 | $152,786 |
| 2021 | -- | $152,786 |
| 2020 | $1,479 | $152,786 +26.4% |
| 2019 | -- | $120,878 |
| 2018 | -- | $120,878 |
| 2017 | -- | $120,878 |
| 2016 | -- | $120,878 +5% |
| 2015 | -- | $115,149 |
| 2014 | -- | $115,149 |
| 2013 | -- | $115,149 |
| 2012 | -- | $115,149 |
| 2011 | -- | $115,149 |
| 2010 | -- | $115,149 |
| 2009 | -- | $115,149 |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: West Raleigh