Modern architecture meets timeless sophistication in this fully renovated Tom Greico designed residence, ideally positioned on one of the most coveted blocks in highly desirable Midway Hollow.
This 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home offers an open-concept floor plan with countless updates including top-of-the-line finishes and exceptional attention to detail. Chef inspired kitchen, spacious bedrooms and a functional open concept floor plan. Every space reflects thoughtful design, refined materials, and elevated craftsmanship.
Floor-to-ceiling sliding glass doors create seamless indoor-outdoor living, filling the home with natural light and opening to a private courtyard framed by a new wood privacy fence, perfect for both entertaining and everyday enjoyment. A new HVAC in 2026 and a whole-home generator adds an additional layer of comfort and peace of mind.
Meticulously maintained and move-in ready, this property offers unparalleled convenience just minutes from Dallas’ premier private schools, Central Market, and the Dallas North Tollway - placing dining, shopping, and easy commuting right at your fingertips.
This is a rare and unique opportunity to embrace the Midway Hollow lifestyle in a truly distinctive, design-forward home.
For sale
$1,599,000
4135 Valley Ridge Rd, Dallas, TX 75220
4beds
3,678sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2010
7,230.96 Square Feet Lot
$1,531,400 Zestimate®
$435/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Private courtyardRefined materialsSeamless indoor-outdoor livingOpen-concept floor planSpacious bedroomsNatural lightFloor-to-ceiling sliding glass doors
- 36 days |
- 894 |
- 57 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Ashley Moss 0531165,
Moss Residential, LLC 817-966-7904
Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21194796
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Double Vanity, En Suite Bathroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 18 x 23
Bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 14 x 15
Bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 17 x 12
Bedroom
- Features: En Suite Bathroom
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 14 x 12
Game room
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 14 x 12
Living room
- Features: Built-in Features, Fireplace
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 21 x 15
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Ice Maker
Features
- Built-in Features, Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Eat-in Kitchen, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s), Wired for Sound
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 3,678 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Outdoor Grill
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Wood
Lot
- Size: 7,230.96 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 00614700060110000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary/Modern,Detached
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- Year built: 2010
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $435/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $1,374,230
- Annual tax amount: $30,600
- Date on market: 4/8/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 35 days
- Exclusions: Sono's amps, TVs, and attachments for Garage Slatwall system
Estimated market value
$1,531,400
$1.45M - $1.61M
$5,866/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,599,000+52.4%$435/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21194796 Report a problem | ||
| 12/21/2021 | Sold | -- |
Source: NTREIS #14708352 Report a problem | ||
| 11/23/2021 | Pending sale | $1,049,000$285/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #14708352 Report a problem | ||
| 11/16/2021 | Contingent | $1,049,000$285/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #14708352 Report a problem | ||
| 11/12/2021 | Listed for sale | $1,049,000+227.8%$285/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #14708352 Report a problem | ||
| 5/12/2015 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 4/17/2009 | Listing removed | $320,000$87/sqft |
Source: Active Website #335234 Report a problem | ||
| 3/18/2009 | Listed for sale | $320,000$87/sqft |
Source: Active Website #335234 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $1,374,230 +10.4% |
| 2024 | -- | $1,245,280 +8.3% |
| 2023 | -- | $1,149,490 |
| 2022 | -- | $1,149,490 +23.7% |
| 2021 | $20,462 +1.9% | $929,390 +4.8% |
| 2020 | $20,082 -0.8% | $887,240 |
| 2019 | $20,238 +2.6% | $887,240 |
| 2018 | $19,734 +15.5% | $887,240 +17.5% |
| 2017 | $17,081 0% | $755,400 |
| 2016 | $17,081 +28.7% | $755,400 +14.1% |
| 2015 | $13,272 0% | $662,250 +14.2% |
| 2014 | $13,272 | $579,700 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 75220