Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $125,000

    4138 River Rd, Wichita Falls, TX 76305

    4beds
    2,132sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2000
    4.58 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $59/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Smart split layoutOversized walk-through closetBath with double vanitiesPrimary suiteSeparate showerGarden tub
    4.58-acre corner lot outside city limits in Burkburnett ISD. 2,138 sqft manufactured home offering 4 bedrooms, two living areas and a smart split layout. The primary suite includes a private office/nursery/dressing room, oversized walk-through closet, and bath with double vanities, garden tub, and separate shower. Guest bath is gutted and renovation supplies covey. Lean-to, fenced section for horses or livestock. Sold as-is and priced to give the next owner the opportunity to renovate and make it your own!
    12 days
    |
    919
    |
    47
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    SARAH LAREAU,

    Nexthome Verity,

    MARCY MARTIN,

    Nexthome Verity

    Source: WFAR,MLS#: 183255MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Living room
      • Features: Two
      Office
      • Area: 117.6
      • Dimensions: 8.11 x 14.5
      Features
      • Breakfast Area
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,132
      • Total interior livable area: 2,132 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Carport
      • Carport spaces: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 4.58 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 100735

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Condition
      • Year built: 2000

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Wichita Falls

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $59/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $137,300
      • Date on market: 5/9/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,948/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/9/2026Listed for sale$125,000$59/sqft
        Source: WFAR #183255 Report a problem
        5/4/2026Listing removed$125,000$59/sqft
        Source: WFAR #182074 Report a problem
        3/12/2026Price change$125,000-7.4%$59/sqft
        Source: WFAR #182074 Report a problem
        2/11/2026Listed for sale$135,000+200%$63/sqft
        Source: WFAR #182074 Report a problem
        8/28/2017Sold--
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/28/2017Listed for sale$45,000$21/sqft
        Source: STRATEGIC REALTY #145609 Report a problem
        3/13/2017Sold--
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $129,900 +10%
        2024$524 $118,091 +10%
        2023-- $107,355 +10%
        2022-- $97,595 +10%
        2021$545 +4.8%$88,723 +10%
        2020$519 +4.9%$80,657 +9.4%
        2019$495 +7%$73,701 +4.7%
        2018$463 +3.7%$70,418 +3.7%
        2017$446 +5.8%$67,895 -2.3%
        2016$422 +40.3%$69,496 +0.4%
        2015$301 $69,201 +0.3%
        2014$301 $69,014 -2.1%
        2013-- $70,494 +4.6%
        2012-- $67,417 -5.3%
        2011-- $71,194 +1.8%
        2010-- $69,936 -1.9%
        2009-- $71,303 -3.8%
        2008-- $74,141 +318.2%
        2007-- $17,730 -1.7%
        2006-- $18,030 +34.1%
        2005-- $13,450
        2004-- $13,450

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 76305

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          33 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable