Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $2,099/mo

    Fees may apply

    4138 W Charter Oak Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85029

    3beds
    1,628sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available now
    No pets
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Forced air
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Fantastic rental two-story home in Cactus Park, waiting for you! Offering 3 beds, 2 baths + powder room, a 2-car garage, and a well-manicured landscape. The front porch is just beginning! The inviting interior showcases vaulted ceilings, a neutral palette, tons of natural light, and tile flooring w/wood-look in bedrooms. The upstairs/main level features a desirable living & dining room with a fireplace for chilly nights. The kitchen boasts SS appliances, recessed lighting, wood cabinetry, and sliding doors that open to the elevated deck. Completing this level is the large primary bedroom, providing a spotless bathroom with dual sinks. On the lower level, you'll find the welcoming family room with sliding doors to the back. Also including two secondary bedrooms, along with a shared full bathroom. Perfect for relaxation and gatherings, the backyard awaits you with a covered patio and a mature tree. Don't miss this gem!
    5 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Range Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,628 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air
    Details
    • Parcel number: 14927462

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Phoenix

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/11/2026Listed for rent$2,099$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/11/2026Listing removed$2,099$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/7/2026Listed for rent$2,099-4.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/29/2026Listing removed$2,195$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/17/2026Listed for rent$2,195$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/7/2026Listing removed$2,195$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/21/2026Listed for rent$2,195+4.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/12/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/9/2023Listed for rent$2,100$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/12/2005Sold$220,000+36.2%$135/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/31/2004Sold$161,500+16.8%$99/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/23/2001Sold$138,300+12.4%$85/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #1604059 Report a problem
    2/25/1998Sold$123,000+4%$76/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/24/1995Sold$118,219$73/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: North Mountain