Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $365,500

    414 Barcus Rd, Ruidoso, NM 88345

    3beds
    1,471sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $365,500 Zestimate®
    $248/sqft
    $2,337 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $365,500

    $344,000 - $387,000

    $2,337/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,337/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,337/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,710/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,710/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    3 bedroom, 2 bath house with hot tub and fenced in back yard. 2 car garage, washer and drier hook-up. R/O system under the kitchen sink. Alarm system available for use. Property will be available for rent on April 6, 2026 Bonus sunroom available. House has AC and ceiling fans in all bedrooms and living room. Gas fireplace. House is located in Cree Meadows, walking distance to multiple restaurants and downtown. Renter responsible for all utilities. Pet fee of $600 per animal. No cats allowed. Backyard is fenced and dogs are ok. No smoking indoors. Parking in garage, in driveway and on street for short periods of time. Renters responsible for lawn care. Washer and drier hook-ups. Kitchen has gas stove, dishwasher, and garbage disposal.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,471 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: No Utilities included in rent
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Hottub Spa
    Details
    • Parcel number: 4072064159343000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Ruidoso

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,200

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/06/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/15/2026Listing removed$2,200$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/5/2026Price change$2,200-8.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/5/2026Listed for rent$2,400-7.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/27/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/6/2023Listed for rent$2,600$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/29/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/6/2022Price change$2,600-8.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/26/2022Listed for rent$2,850$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/31/2017Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    4/14/2017Price change$219,500+2.1%$149/sqft
    Source: Real Broker LLC dba REAL #119722 Report a problem
    3/28/2017Listed for sale$214,900$146/sqft
    Source: Real Broker LLC dba REAL #119722 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,868 +4.6%$64,116 +3%
    2023$1,785 -2%$62,248
    2022$1,821 +0.5%$62,248
    2021$1,813 -0.9%$62,248
    2020$1,829 +1.4%$62,248
    2019$1,804 +0.6%$62,248
    2018$1,793 +4%$62,248 -0.1%
    2017$1,723 $62,337 0%
    2015$1,723 -0.2%$62,343
    2014$1,727 +6.4%$62,343
    2013$1,622 +5.9%$62,343 +3%
    2012$1,532 +5.7%$60,527 +6.1%
    2010$1,449 $57,047

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 88345