Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $452,200

    414 Blue Ridge Dr, Oswego, IL 60543

    4beds
    2,273sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2000
    10,400 Square Feet Lot
    $452,200 Zestimate®
    $199/sqft
    $3,420 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $452,200

    $430,000 - $475,000

    $3,420/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,420/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,420/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,640/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,640/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Check out this awesome 2 story home in Ogden Falls. A brick front and new concrete driveway greet you. Bright and spacious living room and dining room with hardwood floors. Dream kitchen with ample cherry cabinets, stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, hardwood floors, pantry, island and eat in area. The family room offers a fireplace. Owner's suite provides lots of natural light, separate bathroom with shower and tub and walk in closet. 3 additional bedrooms, 2nd floor laundry room. Full basement ready to finish. Fenced in yard with pool, deck and patio. The home offers many updates: new windows (2022), roof (2019) concrete driveway (2022) kitchen cabinets and appliances (2019) attic fan, updated lighting, window treatments, humidifier, bathroom vanities and mirror, paver patio, freshly painted. Close to shopping, parks and highways. Owner will leave lawnmower and snowblower.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Features
    • Basement: Finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,273 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 10,400 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0311228008

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 2000

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Oswego

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $337 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/15/2023Sold$385,000+1.3%$169/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #11724259 Report a problem
    2/28/2023Pending sale$379,999$167/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group #11724259 Report a problem
    2/27/2023Contingent$379,999$167/sqft
    2/23/2023Listed for sale$379,999+99%$167/sqft
    3/27/2000Sold$191,000$84/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$9,965 +13.1%$123,826 +11%
    2023$8,807 +4.6%$111,555 +7%
    2022$8,421 +3%$104,257 +6%
    2021$8,174 +4.6%$98,356 +5%
    2020$7,812 -2.1%$93,672 +2.3%
    2019$7,980 $91,563 +6.7%
    2018$7,980 +5.9%$85,838 +8%
    2017$7,533 +1.8%$79,480 +3%
    2016$7,402 +3.7%$77,165 +8%
    2015$7,140 $71,449 +5%
    2014$7,140 $68,046 -1%
    2013-- $68,734 -3%
    2012-- $70,889 -10%
    2011-- $78,765 -8%
    2010-- $85,614 -2.9%
    2009-- $88,213 +7.3%
    2008-- $82,241 -5.2%
    2007-- $86,790
    2006$6,136 $86,790 +6.7%
    2005-- $81,340 +6.5%
    2004$5,483 +10.6%$76,376 +4.6%
    2003$4,956 $73,008 +8.5%
    2002$4,956 +5.6%$67,289 +2.9%
    2001$4,696 +53.5%$65,392 +54.6%
    2000$3,060 $42,288

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 60543