Skip main navigation
Sold for $320,000
  • $320,000

    414 Cornell Rd, Glassboro, NJ 08028

    5beds
    1,520sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1930
    0.31 Acres Lot
    $327,400 Zestimate®
    $211/sqft
    $2,967 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $327,400

    $298,000 - $360,000

    $2,967/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,967/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,967/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,329/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,329/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Searching for an Excellent Investment Opportunity or Your Future Home – Just Minutes from Rowan University? Look no further! Located less than a mile from Rowan University, this spacious 5-bedroom, 2-bath detached home sits on a generous corner lot in the desirable Chestnut Ridge neighborhood of Glassboro, NJ. Renovated in 2008, the home features a large eat-in kitchen, main floor laundry, and a spacious living room/common area—ideal for gatherings, student housing, or comfortable everyday living. The main level includes 2 bedrooms and a full bath, with 3 additional bedrooms and another full bath upstairs. Outside, enjoy a fenced yard, storage shed, and plenty of parking with a 4+ car driveway. A clean, unfinished basement offers additional storage or recreational potential. With natural gas boiler heat and electric hot water, this home is being sold as-is, but is in good condition and full of potential.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    EDGAR PIZARRO 856-981-0259,

    Weichert Realtors-Turnersville

    Bought with:

    Rich Farally, 2333468

    Prime Realty Partners

    Marc DiFrancesco, 2183327

    Prime Realty Partners

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: NJGL2055646MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Basement
    • Area: 0
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,520
    • Total interior livable area: 1,520 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,520
    • Finished area below ground: 0

• Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.31 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 060013300009
    • Zoning: R2
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Bungalow
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1930

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/21/2025Sold$320,000-2.7%$211/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJGL2055646 Report a problem
    8/29/2025Pending sale$329,000$216/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJGL2055646 Report a problem
    5/20/2025Price change$329,000-3.2%$216/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJGL2055646 Report a problem
    4/11/2025Listed for sale$339,900+18%$224/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJGL2055646 Report a problem
    2/9/2023Sold$288,000-2.4%$189/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJGL2023006 Report a problem
    12/16/2022Pending sale$295,000$194/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJGL2023006 Report a problem
    11/4/2022Listed for sale$295,000+122.6%$194/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJGL2023006 Report a problem
    5/19/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    3/27/2022Listed for rent$2,625+32.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium #NJGL2013614 Report a problem
    5/4/2018Listing removed$1,980$1/sqft
    Source: ERA Young #7121391 Report a problem
    2/7/2018Listed for rent$1,980$1/sqft
    Source: ERA Young #7121391 Report a problem
    4/15/2008Sold$132,500+79.1%$87/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/14/1994Sold$74,000$49/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,276 $149,900
    2024$5,276 +0.6%$149,900
    2023$5,245 +1%$149,900
    2022$5,193 -1.7%$149,900
    2021$5,281 -0.7%$149,900
    2020$5,320 +33%$149,900
    2019$3,999 $149,900
    2018$3,999 -23%$149,900
    2017$5,194 +2.2%$149,900
    2016$5,082 +2.3%$149,900
    2015$4,966 +1.4%$149,900
    2014$4,897 +5.5%$149,900
    2012$4,644 +1.1%$149,900
    2011$4,592 +3.1%$149,900 +76.6%
    2010$4,453 +2.6%$84,900
    2009$4,338 $84,900
    2008-- $84,900
    2007-- $84,900
    2006-- $84,900
    2005-- $84,900
    2004-- $84,900
    2003-- $84,900
    2002-- $84,900
    2001-- $84,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 08028