Skip main navigation
Sold for $243,900
  • $243,900

    414 Davis Mill Rd, Parsons, TN 38363

    3beds
    1,600sqft
    Other
    Built in 2023
    0.6 Acres Lot
    $270,600 Zestimate®
    $152/sqft
    $2,085 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $270,600

    $257,000 - $284,000

    $2,085/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,085/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,085/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,450/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,450/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Brand new construction! This 3-bed, 2-bath one-level traditional home is a gem just outside Parsons, TN near the TN River. Featuring an extra-large walk-in primary closet large enough to fit her whole shoe collection and still have room for his and her clothing! Massive tile shower with room to sing and dance while taking a shower! The Primary suite is located opposite of the other child/guest bedrooms to provide the ultimate private retreat. Ideal for VA, FHA, USDA, or Conventional loans. Don't miss this opportunity for modern living in a peaceful, yet convenient location! Call today for a showing!

    Zillow last checked:

    Source: EXIT Realty broker feed,MLS#: 2590768

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,600
    • Total interior livable area: 1,600 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.60 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 04805100000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 2023

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Parsons

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/7/2024Sold$243,900-2%$152/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/4/2024Contingent$249,000$156/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2590768 Report a problem
    3/13/2024Price change$249,000-7.4%$156/sqft
    2/2/2024Price change$269,000-3.6%$168/sqft
    12/4/2023Price change$279,000-6.7%$174/sqft
    11/7/2023Listed for sale$299,000+3417.6%$187/sqft
    4/17/2023Sold$8,500-57.5%$5/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/7/2021Sold$20,000-19.7%$13/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/9/2015Listing removed$24,900$16/sqft
    Source: The Realty Shoppe #164323 Report a problem
    10/16/2014Listed for sale$24,900+147.5%$16/sqft
    Source: The Realty Shoppe #164323 Report a problem
    7/1/2010Sold$10,060-32.9%$6/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/3/2000Sold$15,000$9/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,035 +18.1%$63,175 +85.9%
    2024$877 +2618%$33,975 +2618%
    2023$32 $1,250
    2022$32 $1,250
    2021$32 -79%$1,250 -79%
    2020$154 +29.3%$5,950 +12.8%
    2019$119 +13.1%$5,275
    2018$105 0%$5,275
    2017$105 $5,275
    2016$105 +0%$5,275
    2015$105 -0.2%$5,275 -0.2%
    2014$105 $5,287
    2013-- $5,287 +4%
    2012$101 $5,084
    2011$101 $5,084
    2010$101 $5,084
    2009-- $5,084
    2008-- $5,084
    2007-- $5,084 +41.2%
    2006$56 $3,600
    2005$56 $3,600
    2003$56 +2.9%$3,600 +2.9%
    2002$55 $3,500
    2001-- $3,500 -71.3%
    2000-- $12,208

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 38363