Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $753,900

    414 Hideaway Ridge Cir, Sevierville, TN 37862

    7beds
    3,024sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2003
    0.31 Acres Lot
    $753,900 Zestimate®
    $249/sqft
    $4,347 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $753,900

    $694,000 - $814,000

    $4,347/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,347/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,347/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,114/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,114/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 3024 square foot single family home has 7 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 414 Hideaway Ridge Cir, Sevierville, TN 37862.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 7
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,024 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 0.31 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 061AC00200000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Footing
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2003

• Floors: Hardwood, Tile, Carpet
    • Other Rooms: Laundry/Utility, Extra Storage, Office/BR Main Level
    • Misc Features: Washer/Dryer Connect, Walk-in Closets
    • Siding: Log
    • Exterior Features: Porch - Covered, Balcony
    • View: Wooded, Country Setting
    • Garage/Parking: Other
    • Basement_2: Walkout, Yes
    • Lot Description: Private
    • Type: 2 Story Basement
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Smoke Detector

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/23/2019Sold$519,900$172/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1094522 Report a problem
    9/16/2019Pending sale$519,900$172/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 MVP #224673 Report a problem
    9/13/2019Listed for sale$519,900+69.6%$172/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 MVP #224673 Report a problem
    9/19/2018Sold$306,500-5.7%$101/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3077583 Report a problem
    8/15/2018Pending sale$325,000$107/sqft
    Source: Kings of Real Estate, LLC #1051882 Report a problem
    8/6/2018Listed for sale$325,000+124.1%$107/sqft
    Source: Kings of Real Estate, LLC #1051882 Report a problem
    11/22/2016Sold$145,000-27.1%$48/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/1/2014Listing removed$199,000$66/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Wallace & Wallace, Realtors #853576 Report a problem
    11/2/2013Listed for sale$199,000$66/sqft
    Source: Pamela Woods Sheehan #853576 Report a problem
    10/24/2013Pending sale$199,000$66/sqft
    Source: Pamela Woods Sheehan #853576 Report a problem
    7/18/2013Listed for sale$199,000-7.4%$66/sqft
    Source: Pamela Woods Sheehan #853576 Report a problem
    4/10/2013Listing removed$214,900$71/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 MVP #177413 Report a problem
    10/13/2012Listed for sale$214,900+51.6%$71/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 MVP #177413 Report a problem
    9/27/2011Sold$141,750-9.7%$47/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/2/2011Pending sale$156,900$52/sqft
    Source: Fannie Mae #173459 Report a problem
    7/20/2011Price change$156,900-10.3%$52/sqft
    Source: Fannie Mae #173459 Report a problem
    6/18/2011Listed for sale$174,900$58/sqft
    Source: Fannie Mae #173459 Report a problem
    6/5/2011Pending sale$174,900$58/sqft
    Source: Fannie Mae #173459 Report a problem
    2/13/2011Price change$174,900+0.1%$58/sqft
    Source: Marty Loveday & Associates Real Estate & Auctions #164285 Report a problem
    1/29/2011Price change$174,800-0.1%$58/sqft
    1/16/2011Price change$174,900-12.5%$58/sqft
    12/20/2010Price change$199,900-11.1%$66/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX All Pro, Realtors #731540 Report a problem
    11/20/2010Price change$224,900-10%$74/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX All Pro, Realtors #731540 Report a problem
    10/22/2010Price change$249,900-5.7%$83/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX All Pro, Realtors #731540 Report a problem
    9/18/2010Price change$264,900-2.2%$88/sqft
    Source: Fannie Mae #731540 Report a problem
    9/11/2010Listed for sale--
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    8/27/2010Sold$270,855+3285.7%$90/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/16/2002Sold$8,000-46.3%$3/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/17/2001Sold$14,900$5/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,709 $194,640
    2024$3,709 $194,640
    2023$3,709 +60%$194,640 +60%
    2022$2,318 $121,650
    2021-- $121,650 +113%
    2020$1,346 +26.7%$57,100
    2019$1,062 -21.1%$57,100
    2018$1,346 0%$57,100
    2017$1,346 $57,100
    2016$1,346 $57,100 -11.1%
    2015-- $64,250 +0%
    2014$1,246 $64,242
    2013$1,246 $64,242
    2012$1,246 $64,242
    2011$1,246 $64,242
    2010-- $64,242 -22.1%
    2009$1,525 $82,427
    2008$1,525 $82,427
    2007$1,525 +12.1%$82,427
    2006$1,360 -19.1%$82,427
    2005$1,682 +15.7%$82,427 +15.7%
    2004$1,454 -0.8%$71,267 -11%
    2002$1,465 $80,076 +4643.8%
    2001-- $1,688 -75%
    2000-- $6,750

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37862