Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $299.1K (5/1)
    $999,900

    414 Parker Branch Rd, Barnesville, GA 30204

    5beds
    4,290sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2001
    12.95 Acres Lot
    $968,800 Zestimate®
    $233/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Charming gazeboGated driveFenced and cross-fenced pastureNew roofPlantation shuttersStunning pool deckSpacious secondary bedrooms
    Private 13-Acre Equestrian Estate - Luxury Hobby Farm Retreat Within Easy Reach of Atlanta and Macon Welcome to 414 Parker Branch Road, a rare opportunity to own a fully functional luxury hobby farm where refined living meets wide-open Georgia dreams. Situated on 12.95 acres of fenced and cross-fenced pasture, this estate is already home to horses, a donkey, goats, and even peacocks - bring your animals and step straight into your dream working farm. Five established pastures, all with healthy grass and natural shade including one fully wooded pasture, are thoughtfully laid out and beautifully maintained with stunning spring and summer foliage. The land is ideal for equestrian or small-farm living. Barns, Buildings & Land Features: 4-stall horse barn with tack room - classic country red with power, water, and internet capability. RV/boat garage with two oversized doors, 44 ft deep with power. Implement shed for equipment, feed, or storage. Fully fenced and cross-fenced with a creek running through the property. Drilled well with upgraded water filter system and pressure tank. New roof, gated drive, and five pastures all with shade and excellent grass. Interior Highlights: Expansive entertainer's kitchen with granite countertops, abundant cabinetry, and generous workspace. Stone fireplace in the living room. Three bedrooms on the main level with a split-bedroom design. Large owner's suite with soaking tub and dual walk-in closets. Spacious secondary bedrooms, plantation shutters, and a separate home office or library. Two water heaters and three HVAC units. Upper Level: Private bedroom with attached bath, large family room, and a flex room perfect for an additional bedroom, media room, or playroom. Large laundry room with stairs leading to a partially finished bonus room already wired, ducted, and sheetrocked - an easy finish for additional square footage. Basement & Storage: Exterior access with garage door entry, multiple rooms for storage, workshop space, or future expansion. Partially finished bathroom with shower and toilet already in place - perfect as a dog washing station or for cleaning up after a day in the fields. Backyard Oasis: Covered back porch overlooking the saltwater pool with new liner. Stunning pool deck, fire pit, and charming gazebo - your private retreat after a long day. From sunrise pasture walks to evenings by the fire pit, this estate offers a lifestyle that simply cannot be replicated. 414 Parker Branch Road is more than a house - it's 12.95 acres of farm dreams, luxury comfort, and that "home" feeling. Adjacent property also available, offering a rare opportunity to create a private family compound!
    129 days
    |
    641
    |
    49
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Kasie Pier,

    Century 21 Crowe Realty 770-775-1800

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7701760MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Basement, Bonus Room, Family Room, Game Room, Laundry, Media Room, Office, Workshop
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: In-Law Floorplan, Master on Main, Split Bedroom Plan
      • Level: In-Law Floorplan, Master on Main, Split Bedroom Plan
      Bedroom
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Separate His/Hers, Separate Tub/Shower, Soaking Tub
      Dining room
      • Features: Seats 12+, Separate Dining Room
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Solid Surface Counters, Other
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Double Oven, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Laundry Room, Mud Room
      Features
      • Bookcases, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings 9 ft Lower, High Ceilings 9 ft Main, High Ceilings 9 ft Upper, High Speed Internet, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Stone
      • Windows: None
      • Basement: Bath/Stubbed,Boat Door,Exterior Entry,Full,Unfinished
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas Starter, Living Room
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 4,290
      • Total interior livable area: 4,290 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 4,290
      • Finished area below ground: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear, Garage Faces Side, RV Access/Parking
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Creek/Stream, Pool, Other
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Creek/Stream
      • Waterfront features: Creek
      • Body of water: None
      Lot
      • Size: 12.95 Acres
      • Dimensions: 1219x214x1487x722
      • Features: Creek On Lot, Farm, Pasture, Sloped
      Details
      • Additional structures: Barn(s), Garage(s), Gazebo, RV/Boat Storage, Stable(s)
      • Parcel number: 071049
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horses can be raised: Yes
      • Horse amenities: Barn, Hay Storage, Pasture, Riding Trail, Stable(s)

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Brick, Brick 4 Sides
      • Foundation: See Remarks
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2001

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Other
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $233/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $708,492
      • Annual tax amount: $6,328
      • Date on market: 1/5/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 129 days
      • Ownership: Other
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $968,800

        $920,000 - $1.02M

        $2,832/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/1/2026Price change$999,900-23%$233/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10737558 Report a problem
        4/27/2026Price change$1,299,000-0.1%$303/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10737558 Report a problem
        4/21/2026Price change$1,299,900+0.1%$303/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10737558 Report a problem
        4/21/2026Price change$1,299,000-3.7%$303/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7701760 Report a problem
        3/6/2026Price change$1,349,000-5.3%$314/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10666124 Report a problem
        1/6/2026Listed for sale$1,425,000$332/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10666124 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$6,136 +10.1%$283,397 +14.6%
        2024$5,574 -1.8%$247,284 +5.1%
        2023$5,676 +2.9%$235,206 +11.1%
        2022$5,515 +20.1%$211,781 +22.1%
        2021$4,591 +15.4%$173,435 +17.6%
        2020$3,979 +4.1%$147,477
        2019$3,821 +4.1%$147,477
        2018$3,671 -3.9%$147,477
        2017$3,819 +0.6%$147,477
        2016$3,796 +0%$147,477 0%
        2015$3,794 +7%$147,517 +0.1%
        2014$3,548 $147,362 +0%
        2013$3,548 $147,361
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- $203,205 -5.9%
        2008-- $215,838 +17.2%
        2007-- $184,236 +3.3%
        2006-- $178,409 +11.9%
        2005-- $159,378
        2004-- $159,378 +25.2%
        2003-- $127,329 +264.8%
        2002-- $34,900

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30204

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          3 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable